Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 37%
TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $301,970,083

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $151,970,083


Movie Details

Tag Line: Feel the Wrath

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 27, 2012

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 39m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Spain , United States of America

Production Companies: Thunder Road , Legendary Entertainment , Cott Productions , Furia de Titanes II, A.I.E. , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A decade after his heroic defeat of the monstrous Kraken, Perseus-the demigod son of Zeus-is attempting to live a quieter life as a village fisherman and the sole parent to his 10-year old son, Helius. Meanwhile, a struggle for supremacy rages between the gods and the Titans. Dangerously weakened by humanity's lack of devotion, the gods are losing control of the imprisoned Titans and their ferocious leader, Kronos, father of the long-ruling brothers Zeus, Hades and Poseidon.


Main Cast

Sam Worthington

Sam Worthington

Perseus

Age : 43 | Popularity : 34%

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Zeus

Age : 68 | Popularity : 65%

Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

Hades

Age : 57 | Popularity : 57%

Edgar Ramírez

Edgar Ramírez

Ares

Age : 43 | Popularity : 25%

Toby Kebbell

Toby Kebbell

Argenor

Age : 37 | Popularity : 24%

Rosamund Pike

Rosamund Pike

Andromeda

Age : 41 | Popularity : 100%

Bill Nighy

Bill Nighy

Hephaestus

Age : 70 | Popularity : 100%

Danny Huston

Danny Huston

Poseidon

Age : 58 | Popularity : 26%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Executive Producer
Louis Leterrier
Louis Leterrier
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Jon Jashni
Jon Jashni
Kevin De La Noy
Kevin De La Noy
Unit Production Manager
Callum McDougall
Callum McDougall
Jeremy Johns
Jeremy Johns
Producer
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Polly Johnsen
Polly Johnsen
Production Accountant
Betty Williams
Betty Williams
Additional Casting
Dixie Chassay
Dixie Chassay
Location Manager
Terry Blyther
Terry Blyther
Martin Joy
Martin Joy
Production Coordinator
Winnie Wishart
Winnie Wishart
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Corbould
Neil Corbould
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Jonathan Fawkner
Jonathan Fawkner
Visual Effects Producer
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Rhonda C. Gunner
Rhonda C. Gunner
Creature Technical Director
Susannah Marie Williams
Susannah Marie Williams
VFX Artist
Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
Modeling
Jon Veal
Jon Veal
David Frylund Otzen
David Frylund Otzen
Jake Harrell
Jake Harrell
Jelle Van de Weghe
Jelle Van de Weghe
Visual Effects
VFx Star
VFx Star
Jatinder Singh Manhas
Jatinder Singh Manhas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Compton
Crystal Compton
Alex Carr
Alex Carr
Charlotte Frances
Charlotte Frances
Lisa Frye
Lisa Frye
Sofus Graae
Sofus Graae
Zafar Janjua
Zafar Janjua
Stewart Kojima
Stewart Kojima
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Michelle Teefey-Lee
Bill Wang
Bill Wang
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Designer
Paul Engelen
Paul Engelen
Costume Design
Jany Temime
Jany Temime
Assistant Costume Designer
Joe Hobbs
Joe Hobbs
Vivienne Jones
Vivienne Jones
Richard Davies
Richard Davies
Costume Supervisor
Annie Crawford
Annie Crawford
Hairstylist
Paula Price
Paula Price
Dana Kalder
Dana Kalder
Candice Banks
Candice Banks
Hair Designer
Kevin Alexander
Kevin Alexander
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
David Malinowski
David Malinowski
Sebastian Lochmann
Sebastian Lochmann
Valentina Visintin
Valentina Visintin
Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen
Melissa Lackersteen
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Daniel Lawson Johnston
Romaine Bowman
Romaine Bowman
May Gascoigne
May Gascoigne
Prosthetic Designer
Conor O'Sullivan
Conor O'Sullivan
Key Costumer
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Costume Coordinator
Sanaz Missaghian
Sanaz Missaghian
Editing Editor
Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
Associate Editor
Matthew Tucker
Matthew Tucker
First Assistant Editor
Mark Burton
Mark Burton
Sound ADR Supervisor
James Mather
James Mather
Production Sound Mixer
Ivan Sharrock
Ivan Sharrock
Original Music Composer
Javier Navarrete
Javier Navarrete
Music Editor
Graham Sutton
Graham Sutton
Sound Designer
Michael Fentum
Michael Fentum
Supervising Sound Editor
Dominic Gibbs
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Effects Editor
Jed Loughran
Jed Loughran
Boom Operator
Tom Harrison
Tom Harrison
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Mike Dowson
Mike Dowson
Supervising Music Editor
Michael Connell
Michael Connell
Other
Enrica Sciandrone
Enrica Sciandrone
Music Supervisor
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Cochrane
John Cochrane
Foley Editor
Kevin Penney
Kevin Penney
Directing First Assistant Director
Terry Needham
Terry Needham
Director
Jonathan Liebesman
Jonathan Liebesman
Second Unit Director
Nick Davis
Nick Davis
Script Supervisor
Anna Worley
Anna Worley
Second Assistant Director
Emma Horton
Emma Horton
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Harvey Harrison
Harvey Harrison
Director of Photography
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Camera Operator
Tim Wooster
Tim Wooster
Julian Morson
Julian Morson
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Adam Dale
Adam Dale
Camera Technician
Daniel Erickson
Daniel Erickson
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Helicopter Camera
Will Samuelson
Will Samuelson
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Paul Jennings
Paul Jennings
Makeup Effects
Jo Grover
Jo Grover
Jose Mora-Perez
Jose Mora-Perez
Fight Choreographer
Mike Lambert
Mike Lambert
Armorer
Andrew Paul Littlefair
Andrew Paul Littlefair
Nick Komornicki
Nick Komornicki
Graham Bowen
Graham Bowen
Tim Wildgoose
Tim Wildgoose
Tim Wildgoose
Tim Wildgoose
Dialect Coach
Sandra Frieze
Sandra Frieze
Post Production Supervisor
Tim Grover
Tim Grover
Marianne Jenkins
Marianne Jenkins
Visual Effects Art Director
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Frédéric North
Frédéric North
Peggy Pere
Peggy Pere
Unit Publicist
Katherine McCormack
Katherine McCormack
Pilot
Peter Hall
Peter Hall
Stunts
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Transportation Captain
Phil Allchin
Phil Allchin
Special Effects Coordinator
Ana Stichini
Ana Stichini
Art Art Direction
Stuart Kearns
Stuart Kearns
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Jordan Crockett
Mark Swain
Mark Swain
Production Design
Charles Wood
Charles Wood
Supervising Art Director
Ray Chan
Ray Chan
Set Decoration
Lee Sandales
Lee Sandales
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Bowes
Jennifer Bowes
Property Master
Jamie Wilkinson
Jamie Wilkinson
Conceptual Illustrator
François Baranger
François Baranger
Conceptual Design
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen
Title Designer
Matt Curtis
Matt Curtis
Writing Characters
Beverley Cross
Beverley Cross
Story
Greg Berlanti
Greg Berlanti
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
Dan Mazeau
Dan Mazeau
Screenplay
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
Dan Mazeau
Dan Mazeau
Lighting Gaffer
David Smith
David Smith
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment