Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 72%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 87%

Financials

Revenue: $471,222,889

Budget: $165,000,000

Profit: + $306,222,889


Movie Details

Tag Line: The story of a regular guy just looking for a little wreck-ognition.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 1, 2012

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Animation Studios , Walt Disney Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lands in Hero's Duty, a first-person shooter where he helps the game's hero battle against alien invaders. He later enters Sugar Rush, a kart racing game set on tracks made of candies, cookies and other sweets. There, Ralph meets Vanellope von Schweetz who has learned that her game is faced with a dire threat that could affect the entire arcade, and one that Ralph may have inadvertently started.


Main Cast

John C. Reilly

John C. Reilly

Wreck-It Ralph (voice)

Age : 55 | Popularity : 19%

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman

Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 15%

Jack McBrayer

Jack McBrayer

Fix-It Felix (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 10%

Jane Lynch

Jane Lynch

Sergeant Calhoun (voice)

Age : 60 | Popularity : 17%

Ed O'Neill

Ed O'Neill

Mr. Litwak (voice)

Age : 75 | Popularity : 11%

Dennis Haysbert

Dennis Haysbert

General Hologram (voice)

Age : 66 | Popularity : 56%

Edie McClurg

Edie McClurg

Mary (voice)

Age : 69 | Popularity : 6%

Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

King Candy (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 28%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Producer
Clark Spencer
Clark Spencer
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Casting
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Trenton Rogers
Trenton Rogers
Production Supervisor
Angela Frances D'Anna
Angela Frances D'Anna
Tucker Gilmore
Tucker Gilmore
Kristen Caplan
Kristen Caplan
Christopher Kracker
Christopher Kracker
Jeremy Costello
Jeremy Costello
Brooke Randolph
Brooke Randolph
Casting Associate
Cymbre Walk
Cymbre Walk
Character Technical Supervisor
Dave K. Komorowski
Dave K. Komorowski
Finance
Frank William Knittel
Frank William Knittel
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Crew Cinematography
Mark Henley
Mark Henley
Additional Writing
John C. Reilly
John C. Reilly
Lighting Camera
Julio Macat
Julio Macat
Post Production Supervisor
Brent W. Hall
Brent W. Hall
Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan
Chris Montan
Supervising Animator
Zach Parrish
Zach Parrish
Marlon Nowe
Marlon Nowe
Doug Bennett
Doug Bennett
Mark Mitchell
Mark Mitchell
Tony Smeed
Tony Smeed
Thanks
Lynwood Robinson
Lynwood Robinson
Cynthia Ballardo
Cynthia Ballardo
Kenneth Kenyon
Kenneth Kenyon
Roy Gilbrecht
Roy Gilbrecht
Rosendo Hernandez
Rosendo Hernandez
Dylan Lacewell
Dylan Lacewell
Renato Lattanzi
Renato Lattanzi
Elisa Muffleman
Elisa Muffleman
Tyler Nausley
Tyler Nausley
John Robert Perry
John Robert Perry
Additional Music
Dominic Lewis
Dominic Lewis
Alfred Montejano
Alfred Montejano
Systems Administrators & Support
Rik Bomberger
Rik Bomberger
Kimberly M. Rios
Kimberly M. Rios
Michael McClure
Michael McClure
Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet
Meghan Gillet
Garret Sakura
Garret Sakura
CG Supervisor
Sean D. Jenkins
Sean D. Jenkins
Score Engineer
Greg Loskorn
Greg Loskorn
Special Effects
Amanda Dyar
Amanda Dyar
Sound Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects Editor
E.J. Holowicki
E.J. Holowicki
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Gabriel Guy
Gabriel Guy
Bill Higley
Bill Higley
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Foley Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Dolby Consultant
Andy Potvin
Andy Potvin
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Orchestrator
Dave Metzger
Dave Metzger
Stephen Coleman
Stephen Coleman
Thomas Pasatieri
Thomas Pasatieri
Andrew Kinney
Andrew Kinney
John Ashton Thomas
John Ashton Thomas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr
David E. Fluhr
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Sound Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas
Ronald G. Roumas
Stephen Urata
Stephen Urata
Ric Schnupp
Ric Schnupp
Sound Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Tony Sereno
Kevin Bolen
Kevin Bolen
Original Music Composer
Henry Jackman
Henry Jackman
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Musician
Eric Bradley
Eric Bradley
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Matt Chamberlain
Matt Chamberlain
Andrew Synowiec
Andrew Synowiec
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Fred Kron
Fred Kron
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari
Earl Ghaffari
Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Sound Mixer
Lori Castro
Lori Castro
Visual Effects Animation
John Kahrs
John Kahrs
Andrew Lawson
Andrew Lawson
Lisa Allen
Lisa Allen
Clay Kaytis
Clay Kaytis
Nik Ranieri
Nik Ranieri
Patrick Osborne
Patrick Osborne
Bert Klein
Bert Klein
Brian Menz
Brian Menz
Mitja Rabar
Mitja Rabar
Mario Furmanczyk
Mario Furmanczyk
Lee Hyun-min
Lee Hyun-min
Danny Wawrzaszek
Danny Wawrzaszek
John Wong
John Wong
Jocelyn Cofer
Jocelyn Cofer
Adam Green
Adam Green
Jennifer Hager
Jennifer Hager
Daniel Klug
Daniel Klug
Malcon Pierce
Malcon Pierce
Paulo Diaz
Paulo Diaz
Wayne Unten
Wayne Unten
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters
Darrin Butters
Youngjae Choi
Youngjae Choi
Christopher Cordingley
Christopher Cordingley
Adam Dykstra
Adam Dykstra
Chadd Ferron
Chadd Ferron
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Amy Lawson Smeed
Amy Lawson Smeed
Rahul Dabholkar
Rahul Dabholkar
Nathan Engelhardt
Nathan Engelhardt
Kira Lehtomaki
Kira Lehtomaki
Chad Sellers
Chad Sellers
Robert Christian Huth
Robert Christian Huth
Alberto Abril
Alberto Abril
Andrew Chesworth
Andrew Chesworth
Isaak Fernandez
Isaak Fernandez
Jason Figliozzi
Jason Figliozzi
Michael Franceschi
Michael Franceschi
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Darrell W. Johnson
Darrell W. Johnson
Mike Klim
Mike Klim
Kelly McClanahan
Kelly McClanahan
Prothais Nicolas
Prothais Nicolas
Daniel Martín Peixe
Daniel Martín Peixe
Joel Reid
Joel Reid
Benson Shum
Benson Shum
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
Minor Gaytan
Minor Gaytan
Cory Loftis
Cory Loftis
Claudio de Oliveira
Claudio de Oliveira
Matt Kummer
Matt Kummer
Miyuki Kanno Long
Miyuki Kanno Long
Rastko Stefanovic
Rastko Stefanovic
Brent Homman
Brent Homman
Stephane Mangin
Stephane Mangin
Micheal Kilm
Micheal Kilm
Henry Sato Jr.
Henry Sato Jr.
Christian So
Christian So
Christopher D. Williams
Christopher D. Williams
Additional Effects Development
Bruce W. Smith
Bruce W. Smith
Glen Keane
Glen Keane
Sarah Airriess
Sarah Airriess
Claire Keane
Claire Keane
Bobby Pontillas
Bobby Pontillas
VFX Artist
Karen Smith
Karen Smith
Scott Kersavage
Scott Kersavage
Bob Bennett
Bob Bennett
Ian J. Coony
Ian J. Coony
MacDuff Knox
MacDuff Knox
Daniel Naulin
Daniel Naulin
Hendrik Panz
Hendrik Panz
Peter DeMund
Peter DeMund
Ravindra Dwivedi
Ravindra Dwivedi
Allan Gersten
Allan Gersten
Christopher Hendryx
Christopher Hendryx
Adrian Tehao Niu
Adrian Tehao Niu
Joon Taik Song
Joon Taik Song
Zhang Xiao
Zhang Xiao
Animation Supervisor
Mike Huang
Mike Huang
Renato Dos Anjos
Renato Dos Anjos
Visual Development
Ricardo F. Delgado
Ricardo F. Delgado
Joe Pitt
Joe Pitt
James Finn
James Finn
Ryan Lang
Ryan Lang
Victoria Ying
Victoria Ying
Opening/Ending Animation
Clay Kaytis
Clay Kaytis
Animation Production Assistant
Caitlin Coons
Caitlin Coons
Melissa Genoshe
Melissa Genoshe
Creature Technical Director
Jennifer Downs
Jennifer Downs
Nicklas Puetz
Nicklas Puetz
Edward Robbins
Edward Robbins
Jesus Canal
Jesus Canal
Erik Eulen
Erik Eulen
Hubert Leo
Hubert Leo
David J. Suroviec
David J. Suroviec
Carlos Cabral
Carlos Cabral
Jan Berger
Jan Berger
Glen Claybrook
Glen Claybrook
Michael Stieber
Michael Stieber
Marc Thyng
Marc Thyng
Lyndsey Horton
Lyndsey Horton
Hidetaka Yosumi
Hidetaka Yosumi
Alec Fredericks
Alec Fredericks
David S. Dunn
David S. Dunn
Modeling
Jon Krummel
Jon Krummel
Eryn Katz
Eryn Katz
Samy Segura
Samy Segura
Virgilio John Aquino
Virgilio John Aquino
Brien Hindman
Brien Hindman
Suzan Kim
Suzan Kim
Ryan Tottle
Ryan Tottle
Shaun Absher
Shaun Absher
Clayton Osmus
Clayton Osmus
Visual Effects
Jessie Erikson
Jessie Erikson
Joshua Fry
Joshua Fry
Lead Character Designer
Lorelay Bove
Lorelay Bove
Ryan Lang
Ryan Lang
Cory Loftis
Cory Loftis
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Additional Editing
Ivan Bilancio
Ivan Bilancio
Julie Rogers
Julie Rogers
William J. Caparella
William J. Caparella
Editor
Tim Mertens
Tim Mertens
Digital Intermediate
Eliot Milbourn
Eliot Milbourn
Assistant Editor
Alex McDonnell
Alex McDonnell
First Assistant Editor
Karen A. White
Karen A. White
Art Art Direction
Ian Gooding
Ian Gooding
Production Design
Mike Gabriel
Mike Gabriel
Storyboard Artist
Lauren MacMullan
Lauren MacMullan
Nancy Kruse
Nancy Kruse
Art Department Manager
Andre Medina
Andre Medina
Bill Schwab
Bill Schwab
Writing Story
Jim Reardon
Jim Reardon
Rich Moore
Rich Moore
Screenplay
Phil Johnston
Phil Johnston
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee
Story Artist
Nancy Kruse
Nancy Kruse
Storyboard
Nicole Mitchell
Nicole Mitchell
Directing Director
Rich Moore
Rich Moore
Layout
Rick Moore
Rick Moore
Merrick Rustia
Merrick Rustia
Matsune Suzuki
Matsune Suzuki
Rob Dressel
Rob Dressel
Script Supervisor
Kelly Feeg
Kelly Feeg
Lighting Lighting Artist
Larry Wu
Larry Wu
Justin Hammond
Justin Hammond
Roger Huynh
Roger Huynh
Josh Staub
Josh Staub
Wally Schaab
Wally Schaab
Michelle Lee Robinson
Michelle Lee Robinson
Katherine Ipjian
Katherine Ipjian
Jongo
Jongo
Eileen O'Neill
Eileen O'Neill
Jason MacLeod
Jason MacLeod
Ka Yaw Tan
Ka Yaw Tan
Derek Nelson
Derek Nelson
Ryan DeYoung
Ryan DeYoung
Amol Sathe
Amol Sathe
Richard Gouge
Richard Gouge
Adrian Iler
Adrian Iler
Katie Reihman
Katie Reihman
Enrique Munoz
Enrique Munoz
Corey Butler
Corey Butler
Cheryl Davis
Cheryl Davis
Quentin Frost
Quentin Frost
Mark Gelfuso
Mark Gelfuso
Felipe Ruiz Reyes
Felipe Ruiz Reyes
Thomas DesJardins
Thomas DesJardins
Rigging Supervisor
Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
John Kahwaty
John Kahwaty
Lighting Supervisor
Robert L. Miles
Robert L. Miles
Chris Springfield
Chris Springfield
Jorge Obregon
Jorge Obregon
Mark Siegel
Mark Siegel
Paula Goldstein
Paula Goldstein
Jennifer Yu
Jennifer Yu
Lighting Production Assistant
Robert Showalter
Robert Showalter
Camera Camera Department Manager
Thomas Baker
Thomas Baker
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment