Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 32%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 41%

Financials

Revenue: $28,650,575

Budget: $12,600,000

Profit: + $16,050,575


Movie Details

Tag Line: It's the last one you'll ever take.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: May 30, 2003

Rating: 2003-05-30

Run Time: 1h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada , Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: DCP Wrong Turn Productions , Summit Entertainment , Newmarket Capital Group , Regency Enterprises , Media Cooperation One , Constantin Film , 20th Century Fox , Don Carmody Productions , Stan Winston Studio


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Wrong Turn

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

Chris crashes into a carload of other young people, and the group of stranded motorists is soon lost in the woods of West Virginia, where they're hunted by three cannibalistic mountain men who are grossly disfigured by generations of inbreeding.


Main Cast

Eliza Dushku

Eliza Dushku

Jessie Burlingame

Age : 43 | Popularity : 100%

Desmond Harrington

Desmond Harrington

Chris Flynn

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Emmanuelle Chriqui

Emmanuelle Chriqui

Carly

Age : 48 | Popularity : 100%

Jeremy Sisto

Jeremy Sisto

Scott

Age : 49 | Popularity : 100%

Kevin Zegers

Kevin Zegers

Evan

Age : 39 | Popularity : 100%

Lindy Booth

Lindy Booth

Francine

Age : 45 | Popularity : 93%

Julian Richings

Julian Richings

Three Finger

Age : N/A | Popularity : 100%

Garry Robbins

Garry Robbins

Saw-Tooth

Age : 56 | Popularity : 21%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Rob Schmidt
Rob Schmidt
Script Supervisor
Thana Spillios
Thana Spillios
First Assistant Director
Robert Crippen
Robert Crippen
Third Assistant Director
Barbara McCullam
Barbara McCullam
Second Assistant Director
Catherine Gourdier
Catherine Gourdier
Second Unit Director
Clay Borris
Clay Borris
Production Producer
Brian J. Gilbert
Brian J. Gilbert
Stan Winston
Stan Winston
Erik Feig
Erik Feig
Robert Kulzer
Robert Kulzer
Casting
Anya Colloff
Anya Colloff
Jennifer Fishman
Jennifer Fishman
Amy McIntyre Britt
Amy McIntyre Britt
Executive Producer
Don Carmody
Don Carmody
Patrick Wachsberger
Patrick Wachsberger
Mitch Horwits
Mitch Horwits
Aaron Ryder
Aaron Ryder
Co-Executive Producer
Hagen Behring
Hagen Behring
Sven Ebeling
Sven Ebeling
Line Producer
Jefferson Richard
Jefferson Richard
Location Manager
David McIlroy
David McIlroy
Production Accountant
Laurie Charchut
Laurie Charchut
Production Manager
Deb LeFaive
Deb LeFaive
Production Coordinator
Cristin L. Cornett
Cristin L. Cornett
Casting Associate
Faras Rabadi
Faras Rabadi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Heather Anderson
Heather Anderson
Location Production Assistant
Jair Cayetano
Jair Cayetano
Payroll Accountant
Sarah McIntosh
Sarah McIntosh
Extras Casting
Jane Rogers
Jane Rogers
First Assistant Accountant
Ann Fitzgerald
Ann Fitzgerald
Production Secretary
Robin Hayman
Robin Hayman
Assistant Location Manager
Brad Gratkowski
Brad Gratkowski
Editing Editor
Michael Arlen Ross
Michael Arlen Ross
First Assistant Editor
Tom Cross
Tom Cross
Color Timer
Vaughan Killin
Vaughan Killin
Sound Original Music Composer
Elia Cmiral
Elia Cmiral
Music Supervisor
Randy Gerston
Randy Gerston
Sound Effects Editor
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Production Sound Mixer
David Lee
David Lee
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Sandy Gendler
Sandy Gendler
Sound Designer
Brad North
Brad North
Dolby Consultant
Paul Sacco
Paul Sacco
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett
Todd Beckett
Boom Operator
Denis Bellingham
Denis Bellingham
First Assistant Sound Editor
Alex Bullick
Alex Bullick
Orchestrator
Thomas Bartke
Thomas Bartke
Music Editor
Kevin Banks
Kevin Banks
ADR Editor
Jill Purdy
Jill Purdy
Supervising Music Editor
Mike Flicker
Mike Flicker
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Winter
Chris Winter
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stephen Barden
Stephen Barden
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Foley Mixer
Ron Mellegers
Ron Mellegers
Music Coordinator
Brian Leff
Brian Leff
ADR Recordist
Preston Martin
Preston Martin
Conductor
Thomas Bartke
Thomas Bartke
Dialogue Editor
Joe Bracciale
Joe Bracciale
Writing Screenplay
Alan B. McElroy
Alan B. McElroy
Camera Director of Photography
John S. Bartley
John S. Bartley
First Assistant Camera
Reid Russell
Reid Russell
Still Photographer
Rafy
Rafy
Camera Operator
Tony Guerin
Tony Guerin
Key Grip
Monty Montgomerie
Monty Montgomerie
Camera Loader
Rachel Thompson
Rachel Thompson
Dolly Grip
Ron Forward
Ron Forward
Grip
Michael Burak
Michael Burak
Best Boy Grip
Marc Purdy
Marc Purdy
Camera Car
Bill Hong
Bill Hong
Second Assistant Camera
Adam Jeffery
Adam Jeffery
Assistant Camera
Federico De Marco
Federico De Marco
Focus Puller
Jayson Clute
Jayson Clute
Second Unit Director of Photography
Adam Swica
Adam Swica
Art Production Design
Alicia Keywan
Alicia Keywan
Art Direction
Elis Y. Lam
Elis Y. Lam
Set Decoration
Zeljka Alosinac
Zeljka Alosinac
Lee Basquin
Lee Basquin
Painter
Tim Campbell
Tim Campbell
Construction Coordinator
Phillip Tellez
Phillip Tellez
Art Department Coordinator
Julie Moreton
Julie Moreton
Greensman
Jim Peters
Jim Peters
Leadman
Johnny F.M. Connell
Johnny F.M. Connell
Assistant Art Director
Doug Slater
Doug Slater
Set Dresser
Gary Harmer
Gary Harmer
Assistant Property Master
Henry Jesiak
Henry Jesiak
Main Title Designer
Tom Atcheson
Tom Atcheson
Second Assistant Art Director
Mark Krawczynski
Mark Krawczynski
Graphic Designer
David Best
David Best
Head Carpenter
Jim O'Donoghue
Jim O'Donoghue
Storyboard Artist
Ray Harvie
Ray Harvie
Property Master
Christopher Geggie
Christopher Geggie
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Georgina Yarhi
Georgina Yarhi
Key Hair Stylist
Paula Fleet
Paula Fleet
Assistant Costume Designer
Erla Lank
Erla Lank
Key Makeup Artist
Jordan Samuel
Jordan Samuel
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patrick Baxter
Patrick Baxter
Contact Lens Technician
Wayne Chan
Wayne Chan
Costume Set Supervisor
Kim W. Chow
Kim W. Chow
Wardrobe Assistant
Ciara Brennan
Ciara Brennan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Deborah Williams
Deborah Williams
Hair Department Head
Paula Fleet
Paula Fleet
Makeup Supervisor
Shane Mahan
Shane Mahan
Lighting Gaffer
Bryan Forde
Bryan Forde
Best Boy Electric
Greg Haddow
Greg Haddow
Electrician
Dave Bouskill
Dave Bouskill
Crew Carpenter
Bernd Buessecker
Bernd Buessecker
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Makeup Effects
Shane Mahan
Shane Mahan
Additional Music
Gregory Butler
Gregory Butler
Stunt Coordinator
Steve Lucescu
Steve Lucescu
Transportation Captain
Joe Hall
Joe Hall
Utility Stunts
Layton Morrison
Layton Morrison
Scenic Artist
Bruce Johnston
Bruce Johnston
Transportation Coordinator
John Ozlins
John Ozlins
Armorer
John 'Frenchie' Berger
John 'Frenchie' Berger
Video Assist Operator
Warren Clute
Warren Clute
Systems Administrators & Support
Evan Schiff
Evan Schiff
Craft Service
Steena Petersen
Steena Petersen
Post Production Supervisor
Gregor Hutchison
Gregor Hutchison
Driver
Paul Ainey
Paul Ainey
Pyrotechnician
Tim Barraball
Tim Barraball
Pilot
Dave Tommasini
Dave Tommasini
Key Scenic Artist
Derek Stephenson
Derek Stephenson
Special Effects Technician
Warren Appleby
Warren Appleby
Key Special Effects
Mike Kavanagh
Mike Kavanagh
Stunt Double
Brendan Carmody
Brendan Carmody
Jennifer Vey
Jennifer Vey
Christopher McGuire
Christopher McGuire
Generator Operator
Neil Gover
Neil Gover
Head Driver
Dave Cotton
Dave Cotton
Stunts
Tig Fong
Tig Fong
Alison Reid
Alison Reid
Mimi Pineau
Mimi Pineau
Darren McGuire
Darren McGuire
Edward A. Queffelec
Edward A. Queffelec
Curtis Hibbert
Curtis Hibbert
Barna Moricz
Barna Moricz
Marco Bianco
Marco Bianco
Dean Copkov
Dean Copkov
Visual Effects Digital Compositors
Matthew Steeves
Matthew Steeves
Visual Effects Producer
Eric J. Robertson
Eric J. Robertson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Dennis Berardi
Special Effects Supervisor
John MacGillivray
John MacGillivray
Character Designer
Joey Orosco
Joey Orosco
Visual Effects Compositor
Barb Benoit
Barb Benoit
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment