Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $346,100,000
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $261,100,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: There are no more patriots, just rebels and tyrants.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 13, 2017
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , China , United States of America
Production Companies: Rox Productions , Revolution Studios , Maple Cage Productions , Huahua Media , Roth-Kirschenbaum Films , Shanghai Film Group , One Race , Paramount
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Donnie Yen
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Laird McMurray
Lluís Rivera
Adam Heinis
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bob Brown
Troy Robinson
|
|
Stunt Double |
Larissa Stadnichuk
Alicia Turner
|
|
Stunts |
Mickey Giacomazzi
Oakley Lehman
Stephannie Hawkins
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dana Howes
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Hannah Betts
|
|
Armorer |
Charles Taylor
|
|
Drone Operator |
Tom Comet
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Trey Harrell
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Darrell Hicks
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Allan Wylie
|
|
Carpenter |
David Murphy
|
|
Cast Driver |
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Gloria S. Borders
Ric Kidney
Scott Hemming
Zack Roth
Vince Totino
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Edna Lerebours
Miguel Fernandez
|
|
Producer |
Vin Diesel
Joe Roth
Jeff Kirschenbaum
Samantha Vincent
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Karen Jarnecke
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Lyn Lucibello
|
|
Casting Associate |
Morgan Robbins
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
Robert Lydecker
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
|
|
Music Editor |
Kevin McKeever
Matthew Llewellyn
Kyle Clausen
|
|
Foley |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
Daniel Saxlid
|
|
Sound Designer |
Ann Scibelli
David Werntz
Peter Staubli
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
D. Chris Smith
Jessie Pariseau
|
|
Foley Editor |
D. Chris Smith
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Glen Gauthier
|
|
Music Arranger |
John Carey
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Russell Carpenter
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Peter Zuccarini
|
|
Camera Operator |
Ian Anderson
John Holosko
Michael Carella
Jason Vieira
Keith Murphy
|
|
Still Photographer |
Justin M. Lubin
Michael Gibson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David Emmerichs
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Angelo Colavecchia
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Robert Settlemire
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Zack Haskell
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Patrick Krauter
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Emerson
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
Director |
D. J. Caruso
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Daniela Saioni
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Peter Chesney
Marc Banich
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas Nittmann
Ian Cope
Cecilia Marin
Luke Groves
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Björn Mayer
Jasen Nannini
Eric Robinson
Loeng Wong-Savun
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Adam Pere
Nick Bernardi
Joyce Au
Daniel Baker
Amanda H. Campbell
Annelie Dangel
Danielle Davis
Chelsea Mirus
Sina Sultani
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
David Crispino
|
|
Animation |
Denis Dvoryankin
Shane Richards
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Matteo Veglia
|
|
Visual Effects |
Michael Furniss
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jon Billington
|
Supervising Art Director |
Brandt Gordon
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shane Vieau
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Geggie
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dusty Reeves
|
|
Art Direction |
Colin Woods
|
|
Key Carpenter |
David Murphy
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Alex Kavanagh
Vicente Parada
|
Costume Design |
Kimberly A. Tillman
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Allan A. Apone
Alastair Muir
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Debra Denson
Roxy D'Alonzo
Ashley Rocha
|
|
Key Costumer |
Cindy Rosenthal
Wayne Godfrey
Janice Skinner
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jo-Ann MacNeil
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Vincent Sullivan
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Carol Hartwick
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Renee Fontana
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Sean Sansom
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Karen Lee
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Greg Hopwood
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Steve Newburn
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim Page
Vince Filippone
|
Digital Intermediate |
Elizabeth Hitt
Joe Ken
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Stellema
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Rich Wilkes
|
Writer |
F. Scott Frazier
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Michael Galbraith
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Byrd Dickens
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Samuel Kosub
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment