Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 48%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 5.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 48%

Financials

Revenue: $277,448,382

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $207,448,382


Movie Details

Tag Line: A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 9, 2002

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 04m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Original Film , Revolution Studios , Sony Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Xander Cage

Age : 53 | Popularity : 98%

Asia Argento

Asia Argento

Yelena

Age : 44 | Popularity : 14%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Agent Augustus Gibbons

Age : 71 | Popularity : 93%

Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo

El Jefe

Age : 76 | Popularity : 18%

Leila Arcieri

Leila Arcieri

Jordan King

Age : 46 | Popularity : 17%

Marton Csokas

Marton Csokas

Yorgi

Age : 54 | Popularity : 14%

Michael Roof

Michael Roof

Agent Toby Lee Shavers

Age : 32 | Popularity : 3%

Richy Müller

Richy Müller

Milan Sova

Age : 64 | Popularity : 8%

Werner Daehn

Werner Daehn

Kirill

Age : 52 | Popularity : 3%

Jan Pavel Filipenský

Jan Pavel Filipenský

Viktor

Age : 46 | Popularity : 5%

Tom Everett

Tom Everett

Senator Click Hotchkiss

Age : 71 | Popularity : 8%

Thomas Ian Griffith

Thomas Ian Griffith

Agent Jim McGrath

Age : 58 | Popularity : 8%

Eve

Eve

J.J.

Age : 41 | Popularity : 10%

Joe Bucaro III

Joe Bucaro III

Virg

Age : 56 | Popularity : 8%

Chris Gann

Chris Gann

T.J.

Age : 48 | Popularity : 7%

Martin Hub

Martin Hub

Ivan Podrov

Age : 56 | Popularity : 5%

Petr Jákl

Petr Jákl

Kolya

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

William Hope

William Hope

Agent Roger Donnan

Age : 65 | Popularity : 9%

Ted Maynard

Ted Maynard

James Tannick

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

David Asman

David Asman

Agent Polk

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Till Lindemann

Till Lindemann

Himself

Age : 57 | Popularity : 7%

Richard Kruspe

Richard Kruspe

Himself

Age : 53 | Popularity : 6%

Christian Lorenz

Christian Lorenz

Himself

Age : N/A | Popularity : 10%

Paul Landers

Paul Landers

Himself

Age : 55 | Popularity : 6%

Oliver Riedel

Oliver Riedel

Himself

Age : 49 | Popularity : 12%

Christoph Schneider

Christoph Schneider

Himself

Age : 54 | Popularity : 8%

Tony Hawk

Tony Hawk

Caddy Driver

Age : 52 | Popularity : 24%

Alena Cihalikova

Alena Cihalikova

Xander's Bedroom Dancer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Kate Dowd
Kate Dowd
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Michelle Purple
Michelle Purple
Executive Producer
Arne Schmidt
Arne Schmidt
Todd Garner
Todd Garner
Vin Diesel
Vin Diesel
George Zakk
George Zakk
Unit Production Manager
Debra James
Debra James
Co-Producer
Derek Dauchy
Derek Dauchy
Creighton Bellinger
Creighton Bellinger
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Neal H. Moritz
Production Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
Production Supervisor
Gregory Alpert
Gregory Alpert
Location Manager
Colleen Gibbons
Colleen Gibbons
Location Coordinator
Jens Geibel
Jens Geibel
Assistant Unit Manager
Tomáš Rotnágl
Tomáš Rotnágl
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Daniel R. Chavez
Daniel R. Chavez
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Production Coordinator
Basia Baumann
Basia Baumann
Unit Manager
Jana Hrbková
Jana Hrbková
Casting Assistant
Minna Pyyhkala
Minna Pyyhkala
Production Secretary
Shannon McBrien
Shannon McBrien
Payroll Accountant
Debi West
Debi West
Production Assistant
John Mullin
John Mullin
Production Executive
Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
General Manager
Scott Ross
Scott Ross
Assistant Accountant
Michal Engrth
Michal Engrth
Assistant Extras Casting
Zdenek Vrubel
Zdenek Vrubel
Post Production Coordinator
Trish Hadley
Trish Hadley
Assistant Location Manager
Markéta Maková
Markéta Maková
Location Assistant
Volker Falk
Volker Falk
Assistant Production Coordinator
Gabriela Glass
Gabriela Glass
First Assistant Accountant
Laura Connors
Laura Connors
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Imhoff
Lisa Imhoff
Editing Editor
Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon
Paul Rubell
Paul Rubell
Joel Negron
Joel Negron
Digital Color Timer
Steve Bowen
Steve Bowen
First Assistant Editor
Jonathan Chibnall
Jonathan Chibnall
Digital Intermediate
Hilda Saffari
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Tompkins
Amy Tompkins
Project Manager
Adrian Spanna
Adrian Spanna
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carole Cowley
Carole Cowley
Color Timer
Mike Stanwick
Mike Stanwick
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Meredith Apel
Meredith Apel
Digital Colorist
Mike Bellamy
Mike Bellamy
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Sanja Milkovic Hays
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Assistant Costume Designer
Kristen Anacker
Kristen Anacker
Costume Supervisor
Sarka Zvolenska
Sarka Zvolenska
Garet Reilly
Garet Reilly
Makeup Department Head
Hallie D'Amore
Hallie D'Amore
Set Costumer
Lawrence Quon
Lawrence Quon
Wigmaker
Victoria Wood
Victoria Wood
Hairstylist
Kerry Mendenhall
Kerry Mendenhall
Hair Department Head
Beth Miller
Beth Miller
Key Costumer
Gregory B. Peña
Gregory B. Peña
Seamstress
Larisa Šrámková
Larisa Šrámková
Costumer
Jitka Švecová
Jitka Švecová
Set Dressing Artist
Martin Kubricht
Martin Kubricht
Camera Director of Photography
Dean Semler
Dean Semler
Camera Operator
Milan Chadima
Milan Chadima
Clive Jackson
Clive Jackson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Ken Fisher
Ken Fisher
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Bob Marshak
Bob Marshak
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera
Michael Cassidy
Michael Cassidy
Best Boy Grip
Michael Guthrie
Michael Guthrie
Grip
Jiri Gazda
Jiri Gazda
Camera Trainee
Miroslav Pavlik
Miroslav Pavlik
Additional Camera
Bud Kremp
Bud Kremp
Helicopter Camera
Ethan Jensen
Ethan Jensen
Dolly Grip
Michael P. Catanzarite
Michael P. Catanzarite
Libra Head Technician
Joe Buxton
Joe Buxton
Assistant Camera
Barry Berona
Barry Berona
Focus Puller
Gil Pannetier
Gil Pannetier
Additional First Assistant Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Second Assistant Camera
Pavel Kuřák
Pavel Kuřák
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
John Frazier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek
Joel Hynek
Syd Dutton
Syd Dutton
Animation Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo
Fumi Mashimo
Bradley Parker
Bradley Parker
24 Frame Playback
Steve Watson
Steve Watson
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly L'Estrange
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Compositor
Sean Devereaux
Sean Devereaux
Compositing Supervisor
Claas Henke
Claas Henke
CG Animator
Erik Lee
Erik Lee
3D Supervisor
Scott Edelstein
Scott Edelstein
Digital Compositors
Krista Benson
Krista Benson
Visual Effects
Chris Logan
Chris Logan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brady Doyle
Brady Doyle
2D Artist
Brandon Criswell
Brandon Criswell
Crew Stunt Coordinator
M. James Arnett
M. James Arnett
Special Effects Coordinator
Danny Cangemi
Danny Cangemi
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Visual Effects Editor
Ken Blackwell
Ken Blackwell
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Video Assist Operator
Glenn Cannon
Glenn Cannon
Scenic Artist
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
David Marder
David Marder
Dialect Coach
Luiza Averina
Luiza Averina
Transportation Co-Captain
Doug Dovichi
Doug Dovichi
Unit Publicist
Michael Singer
Michael Singer
Picture Car Coordinator
Jiri Fleischer
Jiri Fleischer
Production Controller
Allen E. Taylor
Allen E. Taylor
Compositors
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Eva Dvorakova
Utility Stunts
Keith Splinter Davis
Keith Splinter Davis
Loader
Michal Krbeček
Michal Krbeček
Systems Administrators & Support
Mitch Goldstrom
Mitch Goldstrom
Driver
Jeff Bova
Jeff Bova
Stunt Double
Zuzana Drdacka
Zuzana Drdacka
Post Production Supervisor
Isabel Henderson
Isabel Henderson
Armorer
Robert Sica
Robert Sica
Carpenter
Peter Roderick
Peter Roderick
Chef
Brian Nailing
Brian Nailing
Craft Service
Michael G. Kehoe
Michael G. Kehoe
Propmaker
Rick Polikowski
Rick Polikowski
Security
Adam Gankiewicz
Adam Gankiewicz
Set Production Assistant
Stephen P. Del Prete
Stephen P. Del Prete
Software Engineer
Doug Roble
Doug Roble
Transportation Captain
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Translator
Claudia Vašeková
Claudia Vašeková
Digital Producer
Albert Mason
Albert Mason
Pilot
Bruce Benson
Bruce Benson
Special Effects Technician
Jan Aaris
Jan Aaris
Special Effects Assistant
Ray L. Wilkerson
Ray L. Wilkerson
Digital Effects Producer
Keiko Koyama
Keiko Koyama
Directing Second Unit Director
M. James Arnett
M. James Arnett
Director
Rob Cohen
Rob Cohen
First Assistant Director
George Parra
George Parra
Script Supervisor
Jules Stewart
Jules Stewart
Second Second Assistant Director
Hans Berggren
Hans Berggren
Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
Third Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Art Set Decoration
Hilton Rosemarin
Hilton Rosemarin
Chris L. Spellman
Chris L. Spellman
Art Direction
Brad Ricker
Brad Ricker
Phil Harvey
Phil Harvey
Supervising Art Director
Jonathan Lee
Jonathan Lee
Production Design
Gavin Bocquet
Gavin Bocquet
Set Designer
Luke Freeborn
Luke Freeborn
Dean Wolcott
Dean Wolcott
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Sculptor
Brian Wade
Brian Wade
Draughtsman
Steve Summersgill
Steve Summersgill
Art Department Assistant
Stephen Christensen
Stephen Christensen
Assistant Art Director
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Anthony Caron-Delion
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art Department Coordinator
Claudia Bestor
Claudia Bestor
Construction Coordinator
Sebastian Milito
Sebastian Milito
Property Master
C.J. Maguire
C.J. Maguire
Assistant Property Master
Richard Baum
Richard Baum
Greensman
Bob Skemp
Bob Skemp
Standby Painter
James Diggs
James Diggs
Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark
Temple Clark
Location Scout
Frawley Becker
Frawley Becker
Title Designer
Justin Blampied
Justin Blampied
Property Buyer
Pavel Hemmy
Pavel Hemmy
Construction Buyer
Tony Wright
Tony Wright
Graphic Designer
Martin Charles
Martin Charles
Textile Artist
Francine Lecoultre
Francine Lecoultre
Sound Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Conductor
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Production Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Music Arranger
J.A.C. Redford
J.A.C. Redford
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Jeff Atmajian
Music Programmer
John Dickson
John Dickson
Sound Designer
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler
Bruce Stambler
Scoring Mixer
Elton Ahi
Elton Ahi
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Music Editor
John Finklea
John Finklea
Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
Sound Recordist
Chad Algarin
Chad Algarin
Foley Editor
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Shawn Sykora
Shawn Sykora
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
ADR Editor
Lee Lemont
Lee Lemont
Utility Sound
Jesse Kaplan
Jesse Kaplan
First Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino
Paul Aulicino
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson
Kathy Nelson
Apprentice Sound Editor
Bruce Barris
Bruce Barris
Sound Engineer
Carl D. Ware
Carl D. Ware
Foley
Michael Dressel
Michael Dressel
Boom Operator
Thomas Giordano
Thomas Giordano
Music Coordinator
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Writing Screenplay
Rich Wilkes
Rich Wilkes
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Václav Čermák
Václav Čermák
Gaffer
Andy Arnautov
Andy Arnautov
Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Key Rigging Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Electrician
Henry Cantor
Henry Cantor
Lighting Technician
Thomas P. Powell
Thomas P. Powell
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment