Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $130,628,903
Budget: $54,000,000
Profit: + $76,628,903
Movie Details
Tag Line: Two's company. Dupree's a crowd.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 13, 2006
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: MMCB Film Produktion 2004 , Universal Pictures , Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Owen Wilson
Scott Stuber
Mary Parent
|
Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Fottrell
Aaron Kaplan
Sean Perrone
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Fottrell
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer L. Smith
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Location Manager |
Curtis Collins
|
|
Publicist |
Patti Hawn
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Erin Toner
|
|
Production Accountant |
Donna Glasser-Hancock
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Alyssa Evans
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tammy L. Smith
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Carrie Oyer
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Amy Denning Winfrey
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Carlo Pratto
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kirby Adams
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Catherine S. McComb
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Michele LaBrucherie
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Alexandra Ward
|
|
Production Assistant |
Adam Courier
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Mark Kurzweil
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Charles Minsky
|
Still Photographer |
Melissa Moseley
|
|
Camera Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
David E. Diano
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tommy Klines
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael C. Price
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Louie DeMarco
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Eric Budlong
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Landon Ruddel
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dale White
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Marcos O. Lopez
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Scott Whitbread
|
|
Additional Camera |
Brian T. Pitts
|
|
Grip |
Mario Cisneros
|
|
Camera Loader |
Sal Alvarez
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bob Beher
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Foley Recordist |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Music Programmer |
Stephen Coleman
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Boom Operator |
Carl Fischer
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Benjamin Beardwood
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Steven D. Williams
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
ADR Editor |
Andrea Horta
|
|
Foley Editor |
Thom Brennan
|
|
Music Editor |
Andrew Silver
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Petur Hliddal
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Conductor |
Bruce Babcock
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tony Blondal
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Roy Seeger
|
|
Sound Editor |
Andrew Spencer Dawson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Jack Snyder
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Debra Neil-Fisher
Peter B. Ellis
|
First Assistant Editor |
Sam Seig
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Michael Eaves
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ryan Helsley
|
|
Additional Editor |
Sean Thompson
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Colorist |
Mark Sachen
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Barbara Munch
|
Supervising Art Director |
Kevin Constant
|
|
Production Design |
Barry Robison
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Sweers
|
|
Art Direction |
Paul Sonski
|
|
Set Designer |
Dean Wolcott
Josh Lusby
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Patricio M. Farrell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce DiValerio
|
|
Leadman |
Greg Sanger
|
|
Property Master |
Tommy Tomlinson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Palma Bellardoni
|
|
Standby Painter |
Chris Samp
|
|
Greensman |
Bob Skemp
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Catherine Leyba
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Detlefson
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Rodolfo Damaggio
|
|
Set Painter |
Joey Genitempo
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David Christopher Campbell
|
|
Location Scout |
Fermin Davalos
|
|
Textile Artist |
Douglas J. Stewart
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Carolyn Lassek
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Libby Morris
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Lance Ashton Slaton
|
|
Directing | Director |
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
|
First Assistant Director |
Bob Roe
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Adam Davidson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Liliana M. Molina
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Jennifer Carno
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Bernie Bonner Axelrod
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael LeSieur
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Karen Patch
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kimberly Greene
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Charlene Amateau
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Vickie Mynes
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Medusah
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elaine Perlmann
|
|
Costumer |
Hilary Niederer
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Denise Dellavalle
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lisa D. Quercioli
|
|
Hairstylist |
Paula Hong
|
|
Seamstress |
Hasmig Karaciosian
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Josh Ian Elliott
|
|
Tailor |
Dominic Gherardi
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Jim Dunbar
|
Stunts |
Tanoai Reed
Dick Ziker
Helena Barrett
Erik Rondell
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jimmy N. Roberts
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cliff Fleming
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ron Bolanowski
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
John A. Brubaker
|
|
Propmaker |
Steve Burnes
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jason Leib
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Fred Teague
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Ken Sale
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Jesse Olivares
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Lesley Aletter
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Maxine Abarbara
|
|
Base Camp Operator |
James A. Lundin
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Victor Lozano
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Valerie Johnson
|
|
Driver |
Marco Baccicalupi
|
|
Cableman |
Michael Rayle
|
|
Craft Service |
Dayne Ahuna
|
|
Set Medic |
Anthony Woods
|
|
Stand In |
Robert Castro
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Steve Reinhardt
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeff Murrell
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
James Keys
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jose F. Barrios
|
|
Electrician |
Danny Ault
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ronald R. Koch Jr.
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michelle LeDoux
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Supervisor |
Fumi Mashimo
|
CG Artist |
Chris Ryan
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Melissa Brockman
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Thad Beier
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Collin Fowler
|
|
3D Artist |
Andrew Tucker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment