Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.4
IMDB Rating 8.1

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: - $-70,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Mar 18, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 4h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , The Stone Quarry , Atlas Entertainment , DC Entertainment , Access Entertainment , Dune Entertainment , DC Films , DC Comics


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Zack Snyder's Justice League

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.


Main Cast

Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Age : 48 | Popularity : 53%

Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill

Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El

Age : 38 | Popularity : 100%

Gal Gadot

Gal Gadot

Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

Age : 36 | Popularity : 100%

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Arthur Curry / Aquaman

Age : 42 | Popularity : 52%

Ezra Miller

Ezra Miller

Barry Allen / The Flash

Age : 28 | Popularity : 37%

Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher

Victor Stone / Cyborg

Age : 29 | Popularity : 13%

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Lois Lane

Age : 46 | Popularity : 55%

Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

Alfred Pennyworth

Age : 72 | Popularity : 33%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Executive Producer
Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Emma Thomas
Emma Thomas
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck
Michael Uslan
Michael Uslan
Benjamin Melniker
Benjamin Melniker
Wesley Coller
Wesley Coller
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Curt Kanemoto
Curt Kanemoto
Jim Rowe
Jim Rowe
Casting
Lora Kennedy
Lora Kennedy
Kristy Carlson
Kristy Carlson
Kate Ringsell
Kate Ringsell
Researcher
Allison Klein
Allison Klein
Associate Producer
Andrea Wertheim
Andrea Wertheim
Madison Ainley
Madison Ainley
Madison Weireter
Madison Weireter
Unit Production Manager
Jim Rowe
Jim Rowe
Gregor Wilson
Gregor Wilson
Marianne Jenkins
Marianne Jenkins
Production Supervisor
Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke
Co-Producer
Gregor Wilson
Gregor Wilson
Marianne Jenkins
Marianne Jenkins
Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie
Jeanette Benzie
Production Coordinator
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Andrew Gwyn Davies
Mo Stemen
Mo Stemen
Grace B. Woodward
Grace B. Woodward
First Assistant Accountant
Lindsey Ellis
Lindsey Ellis
Production Secretary
Michael Gillespie
Michael Gillespie
Kirsty Squibb
Kirsty Squibb
Editing Additional Editor
Dody Dorn
Dody Dorn
Carlos Castillon
Carlos Castillon
Editor
David Brenner
David Brenner
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Senior Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Associate Editor
Warren Paeff
Warren Paeff
First Assistant Editor
Joey Amron
Joey Amron
Colorist
Christian Ganea Reitmeier
Christian Ganea Reitmeier
James Slattery
James Slattery
Crew Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Kim McGarrity
Talila Craig
Talila Craig
Mark Southworth
Mark Southworth
Richard Cetrone
Richard Cetrone
David Fisher
David Fisher
Leo Stransky
Leo Stransky
Marvin Campbell
Marvin Campbell
Martin Pemberton
Martin Pemberton
Nellie Burroughes
Nellie Burroughes
Dan Hirst
Dan Hirst
Russell Balogh
Russell Balogh
Nina Armstrong
Nina Armstrong
Daniel Hartley
Daniel Hartley
David Garrick
David Garrick
Nick McKinless
Nick McKinless
David Anders
David Anders
Glenn Ennis
Glenn Ennis
Andy Wareham
Andy Wareham
Nick Chopping
Nick Chopping
Evangelos Grecos
Evangelos Grecos
Albert Valladares
Albert Valladares
Ashley Beck
Ashley Beck
Dacio Caballero
Dacio Caballero
Joe Kennard
Joe Kennard
Laurent Plancel
Laurent Plancel
George Kirby
George Kirby
Christina Low
Christina Low
Anthony Skrimshire
Anthony Skrimshire
Guiomar Alonso
Guiomar Alonso
Maurice Lee
Maurice Lee
Jolie Stanford
Jolie Stanford
Paul Darnell
Paul Darnell
Sarah Franzl
Sarah Franzl
Bonnie Parker
Bonnie Parker
Justin A. Williams
Justin A. Williams
Georgina Armstrong
Georgina Armstrong
Danny Euston
Danny Euston
Adrian McGaw
Adrian McGaw
Ian Kay
Ian Kay
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Rachael Evelyn
Rachael Evelyn
Theo Morton
Theo Morton
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Tom Rodgers
Tom Rodgers
Joanna Bennett
Joanna Bennett
Ian Pead
Ian Pead
Belinda McGinley
Belinda McGinley
James O'Daly
James O'Daly
Erol Ismail
Erol Ismail
Reg Wayment
Reg Wayment
Maria Hippolyte
Maria Hippolyte
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin
Nicholas Daines
Nicholas Daines
Tolga Kenan
Tolga Kenan
Andrew Burford
Andrew Burford
Neil Chapelhow
Neil Chapelhow
Maxine Whittaker
Maxine Whittaker
Annabel Wood
Annabel Wood
Bradley Farmer
Bradley Farmer
Matt Da Silva
Matt Da Silva
Oliver Gough
Oliver Gough
Belle Williams
Belle Williams
Sonny Louis
Sonny Louis
Troy Kenchington
Troy Kenchington
Freddie Mason
Freddie Mason
Pete Ford
Pete Ford
Mark Archer
Mark Archer
Gary Kane
Gary Kane
Rob Cooper
Rob Cooper
Jack Jagodka
Jack Jagodka
Kelly Dent
Kelly Dent
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Aldonio Danny Frietas
Robert Hladik
Robert Hladik
Matt Sherren
Matt Sherren
Jessica Hooker
Jessica Hooker
Hasit Savani
Hasit Savani
Richard Wheeldon
Richard Wheeldon
Robbie Keane
Robbie Keane
Yusuf Chaudhri
Yusuf Chaudhri
Adam Basil
Adam Basil
Anna Stephenson
Anna Stephenson
Elliot Hawkes
Elliot Hawkes
Will Mackay
Will Mackay
Venice Smith
Venice Smith
Ingrid Kleinig
Ingrid Kleinig
Jan Holíček
Jan Holíček
Stewart James
Stewart James
Grace Franzl
Grace Franzl
Martin Wilde
Martin Wilde
Lewis Young
Lewis Young
Karen Teoh
Karen Teoh
Jonny Stockwell
Jonny Stockwell
Sam Stefan
Sam Stefan
Karen Smithson
Karen Smithson
Olivia Slee
Olivia Slee
Moe Sasegbon
Moe Sasegbon
Michaela Salasova
Michaela Salasova
Michaela Salamounova
Michaela Salamounova
Shane Roberts
Shane Roberts
William Ramsay
William Ramsay
Cboy Ramsay
Cboy Ramsay
Kierron Quest
Kierron Quest
Tilly Powell
Tilly Powell
Rubie Planson
Rubie Planson
Charlie Pawlett
Charlie Pawlett
Alan Ormrod
Alan Ormrod
Jo Mersh
Jo Mersh
Jonny James
Jonny James
Dee Harrup
Dee Harrup
Jamie Goulding
Jamie Goulding
Ryan Godfrey
Ryan Godfrey
Heidi Dickson
Heidi Dickson
Michael J. Craven
Michael J. Craven
Christoph Cordell
Christoph Cordell
Adam Bowman
Adam Bowman
Thomas Billings
Thomas Billings
Christiaan Bettridge
Christiaan Bettridge
Ekaterina Abramova
Ekaterina Abramova
Ben Wright
Ben Wright
Ramon Álvarez
Ramon Álvarez
Daniel Rawlins
Daniel Rawlins
Mike Justice
Mike Justice
James Harris
James Harris
Juliet Reeve
Juliet Reeve
Fabio Santos
Fabio Santos
Thanks
Frank Miller
Frank Miller
James Robinson
James Robinson
Greg Rucka
Greg Rucka
Gail Simone
Gail Simone
Marv Wolfman
Marv Wolfman
Len Wein
Len Wein
Jim Lee
Jim Lee
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Grant Morrison
Grant Morrison
John Byrne
John Byrne
Mort Weisinger
Mort Weisinger
Bob Haney
Bob Haney
Louise Simonson
Louise Simonson
Steve Englehart
Steve Englehart
Paul Norris
Paul Norris
Harry Lampert
Harry Lampert
George Pérez
George Pérez
John Broome
John Broome
Carmine Infantino
Carmine Infantino
Joe Certa
Joe Certa
Robert Kanigher
Robert Kanigher
Joe Samachson
Joe Samachson
Curt Swan
Curt Swan
Jon Bogdanove
Jon Bogdanove
Shawn Martinbrough
Shawn Martinbrough
Jack Miller
Jack Miller
Howard Porter
Howard Porter
Howard Purcell
Howard Purcell
Nicola Scott
Nicola Scott
Joe Staton
Joe Staton
Ethan Van Sciver
Ethan Van Sciver
Stunt Coordinator
Eunice Huthart
Eunice Huthart
Damon Caro
Damon Caro
Fight Choreographer
Freddy Bouciegues
Freddy Bouciegues
Matthew Rugetti
Matthew Rugetti
Post Production Supervisor
Andrea Wertheim
Andrea Wertheim
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
David Paris
David Paris
Motion Capture Artist
James Van Der Reyden
James Van Der Reyden
CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu
Ioan Boieriu
Chris Mulcaster
Chris Mulcaster
Stephen Tong
Stephen Tong
Mathew Praveen
Mathew Praveen
David Denley
David Denley
Daniel Lupien
Daniel Lupien
Systems Administrators & Support
Justin Lee
Justin Lee
Jake Efthymiou
Jake Efthymiou
Picture Car Coordinator
Alex King
Alex King
In Memory Of
Autumn Snyder
Autumn Snyder
Writing Characters
Bob Kane
Bob Kane
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Jerry Siegel
Jerry Siegel
Joe Shuster
Joe Shuster
Bill Finger
Bill Finger
William Moulton Marston
William Moulton Marston
Gardner Fox
Gardner Fox
Story
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Will Beall
Will Beall
Screenplay
Chris Terrio
Chris Terrio
Art Production Design
Patrick Tatopoulos
Patrick Tatopoulos
Art Direction
Keith Pain
Keith Pain
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Peter James
Peter James
Helen Xenopoulos
Helen Xenopoulos
Paul Laugier
Paul Laugier
Hayley Easton Street
Hayley Easton Street
Andrew Palmer
Andrew Palmer
Sam Leake
Sam Leake
Supervising Art Director
Helen Jarvis
Helen Jarvis
Christian Huband
Christian Huband
Set Decoration
Dominic Capon
Dominic Capon
Standby Painter
Terry Heggarty
Terry Heggarty
Art Department Coordinator
Sophie Worley
Sophie Worley
Property Master
Ben Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Concept Artist
Christian Scheurer
Christian Scheurer
Robert McKinnon
Robert McKinnon
Textile Artist
John Ringhoff
John Ringhoff
Graphic Designer
Anita Dhillon
Anita Dhillon
Jools Faiers
Jools Faiers
Kathy Heaser
Kathy Heaser
Props
Buddie Wilkinson
Buddie Wilkinson
Lead Painter
Richard Ewan
Richard Ewan
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Ken Crouch
Costumer
Jody Felz
Jody Felz
Daniel Cruden
Daniel Cruden
Ann Cartwright
Ann Cartwright
Viveene Campbell
Viveene Campbell
Helen Beasley
Helen Beasley
Emma Brackenbury
Emma Brackenbury
Jessica Hassall
Jessica Hassall
Andrew Joslin
Andrew Joslin
Key Costumer
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Sue Casey
Sue Casey
Makeup & Hair
Gabor Kerekes
Gabor Kerekes
Tattoo Designer
Lee Gren
Lee Gren
Costume Mistress
Sarah Brest
Sarah Brest
Hairdresser
Wayne Nembhard
Wayne Nembhard
Sound Music Editor
Michael K. Bauer
Michael K. Bauer
Catherine Wilson
Catherine Wilson
Sound Designer
Scott Hecker
Scott Hecker
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Sound Supervisor
Scott Hecker
Scott Hecker
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Orchestrator
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Jonathan Beard
Jonathan Beard
Edward Trybek
Edward Trybek
Music Programmer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Music Producer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
ADR Mixer
Mark DeSimone
Mark DeSimone
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Andy Stallabrass
Andy Stallabrass
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Andy Koyama
Andy Koyama
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Michael J. Broomberg
Michael J. Broomberg
Adam De Coster
Adam De Coster
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Randy Singer
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Margit Pfeiffer
Margit Pfeiffer
Sound Effects Designer
David Werntz
David Werntz
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Phil Barrie
Phil Barrie
Casey Genton
Casey Genton
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol
Brad Sokol
Roy Seeger
Roy Seeger
Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Sokol
Brad Sokol
Supervising ADR Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Lauren Hadaway
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson
Alan Meyerson
Production Sound Mixer
John Casali
John Casali
Sound Mixer
Jerome McCann
Jerome McCann
Directing Director
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Second Unit Director
Damon Caro
Damon Caro
Script Supervisor
Kimi Webber
Kimi Webber
Gabriela Gomez
Gabriela Gomez
Second Assistant Director
Ben Howard
Ben Howard
First Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski
Misha Bukowski
Script Coordinator
Zoé Denis
Zoé Denis
Camera Camera Operator
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Director of Photography
Fabian Wagner
Fabian Wagner
Second Unit Director of Photography
Jean-Philippe Gossart
Jean-Philippe Gossart
Still Photographer
Clay Enos
Clay Enos
"A" Camera Operator
John Clothier
John Clothier
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Second Assistant Camera
Luke Grandmont
Luke Grandmont
Dominique Cheung
Dominique Cheung
First Assistant Camera
Andrew Hills
Andrew Hills
Best Boy Grip
Daniel Abbott
Daniel Abbott
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Holt
Mark Holt
Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Thomson
Daniel Thomson
Samuel Tremblay
Samuel Tremblay
Julian Payne
Julian Payne
Dharmik Mehta
Dharmik Mehta
Ryan Coleman
Ryan Coleman
Barbra See Wai Ho
Barbra See Wai Ho
Visual Effects Producer
Josh R. Jaggars
Josh R. Jaggars
Tamara Watts Kent
Tamara Watts Kent
Tricia Mulgrew
Tricia Mulgrew
Visual Effects Supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota
Kevin Andrew Smith
Kevin Andrew Smith
Anders Langlands
Anders Langlands
Sebastien Francoeur
Sebastien Francoeur
Thomas Proctor
Thomas Proctor
Alexander Seaman
Alexander Seaman
Mike Stillwell
Mike Stillwell
Julius Lechner
Julius Lechner
VFX Editor
Liana Jackson
Liana Jackson
Brett Schlaman
Brett Schlaman
Lei Zhang
Lei Zhang
Jonathan D. Martin
Jonathan D. Martin
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Emil Rosenberger
Emil Rosenberger
Creature Technical Director
Jarrod Anderson
Jarrod Anderson
Emanuele Pescatori
Emanuele Pescatori
Mikhail Mamedov
Mikhail Mamedov
Senior Animator
Shaun Freeman
Shaun Freeman
Kevin Labanowich
Kevin Labanowich
Nikhil Deshmukh
Nikhil Deshmukh
Sachin Mathew
Sachin Mathew
Vincent Désilets
Vincent Désilets
Camilo Duarte Franco
Camilo Duarte Franco
Yves Ruprecht
Yves Ruprecht
VFX Artist
Atsuo Fujiwara
Atsuo Fujiwara
Joaquin Ludewig
Joaquin Ludewig
Adrian Thompson
Adrian Thompson
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
Zygimantas Kucas
Zygimantas Kucas
Imran Ahmed Raichuri
Imran Ahmed Raichuri
Ben Sumner
Ben Sumner
Tom Norman
Tom Norman
Jason Evanko
Jason Evanko
Rogerio Alves
Rogerio Alves
Anthony Arnoux
Anthony Arnoux
Uttham Bhalaykar
Uttham Bhalaykar
Terran Camaclang
Terran Camaclang
Jason Henrey
Jason Henrey
Anup Jachak
Anup Jachak
Ivan LI
Ivan LI
Michael Zhou
Michael Zhou
Arrev Chantikian
Arrev Chantikian
Florian Werzinski
Florian Werzinski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Estívaliz Zaragoza
Estívaliz Zaragoza
Matt Magnolia
Matt Magnolia
Kristen Drewski
Kristen Drewski
Barry Liu
Barry Liu
Curtis Corona
Curtis Corona
Alexandra Robert
Alexandra Robert
Aditya Menon
Aditya Menon
Simone Ceresato
Simone Ceresato
Oscar Lacson Jr.
Oscar Lacson Jr.
Adeline Pizzato
Adeline Pizzato
Anna Mudrak
Anna Mudrak
Yeri Casanova
Yeri Casanova
Anuja Desai
Anuja Desai
Queenie Law
Queenie Law
Jack McClelland
Jack McClelland
Disha Parekh
Disha Parekh
Dziewanna Picazo
Dziewanna Picazo
Richard Romero
Richard Romero
Amy Altvater
Amy Altvater
Marion Jardin
Marion Jardin
Disha Patel
Disha Patel
Dimitri Anderegg
Dimitri Anderegg
Compositing Artist
Bjoern Wortmann
Bjoern Wortmann
Andrea Krupp
Andrea Krupp
Andreas Vincent Weber
Andreas Vincent Weber
Manuel Bruder
Manuel Bruder
Mareike Janik
Mareike Janik
Adrian Liedtke
Adrian Liedtke
Constantin von Zitzewitz
Constantin von Zitzewitz
Tim Tretter
Tim Tretter
Tobias Dommer
Tobias Dommer
Animation Supervisor
Simeon Duncombe
Simeon Duncombe
Clement Yip
Clement Yip
Ben Anderson
Ben Anderson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jiayin Wang
Jiayin Wang
Rodrigue El Hajj
Rodrigue El Hajj
Bianca Cirdei
Bianca Cirdei
Valdemaras Dzengo
Valdemaras Dzengo
Compositing Supervisor
Rodrigo Dorsch
Rodrigo Dorsch
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Andy Chih-Jen Chang
Andy Chih-Jen Chang
Curtis Carlson
Curtis Carlson
Lucian Boicu
Lucian Boicu
CG Artist
Rémi Prouzat
Rémi Prouzat
Compositing Lead
Shane Cook
Shane Cook
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy
Joel Delle-Vergin
Joel Delle-Vergin
Visual Effects Production Manager
Zack Fox
Zack Fox
Robin Williams
Robin Williams
Animation
Wolfgang Haas
Wolfgang Haas
Louis Morisset
Louis Morisset
Christof Reisenegger
Christof Reisenegger
Modeling
Shamus Baker
Shamus Baker
Ben Bigiel
Ben Bigiel
Sanyam Basran
Sanyam Basran
Lead Animator
Kevin Kohri
Kevin Kohri
VFX Lighting Artist
Sean Dsouza
Sean Dsouza
Yoann Schmid
Yoann Schmid
Jon Balcome
Jon Balcome
Keesu Park
Keesu Park
Mae Caupit
Mae Caupit
Matte Painter
Jaeil Seo
Jaeil Seo
Sullivan Richard
Sullivan Richard
Alec Geldart
Alec Geldart
Ian Vicknair
Ian Vicknair
Senior Generalist
Yannick Lorvo
Yannick Lorvo
Jean-Yves Teillet
Jean-Yves Teillet
Senior Modeller
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Matt Fitzgerald
Matt Fitzgerald
Modelling Supervisor
Matthew Bullock
Matthew Bullock
Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser
Evan Fraser
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marc-Antoine Lamy
Marc-Antoine Lamy
3D Generalist
Thomas Dos Santos
Thomas Dos Santos
3D Modeller
Khizer Diwan
Khizer Diwan
Key Animation
Kanad Nandi
Kanad Nandi
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Dan Jones
Dan Jones
Lighting Director
Jong Jin Choi
Jong Jin Choi
Lighting Programmer
Adam Baker
Adam Baker
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment