Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 78%
TMDB Rating 7.7
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 98%

Financials

Revenue: $1,023,784,195

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $873,784,195


Movie Details

Tag Line: Welcome to the urban jungle.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 11, 2016

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Animation Studios , Walt Disney Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.


Main Cast

Ginnifer Goodwin

Ginnifer Goodwin

Judy Hopps (voice)

Age : 42 | Popularity : 47%

Jason Bateman

Jason Bateman

Nick Wilde (voice)

Age : 52 | Popularity : 30%

Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Chief Bogo (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 60%

Jenny Slate

Jenny Slate

Assistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)

Age : 38 | Popularity : 20%

Nate Torrence

Nate Torrence

Officer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)

Age : 43 | Popularity : 8%

Bonnie Hunt

Bonnie Hunt

Bonnie Hopps (voice)

Age : 59 | Popularity : 20%

Don Lake

Don Lake

Stu Hopps (voice)

Age : 64 | Popularity : 11%

Tommy Chong

Tommy Chong

Yax (voice)

Age : 82 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Producer
Clark Spencer
Clark Spencer
Associate Producer
Bradford Simonsen
Bradford Simonsen
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Casting
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Jamie Sparer Roberts
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore
Tucker Gilmore
Christopher Kracker
Christopher Kracker
Leah Latham
Leah Latham
Kelly Eisert
Kelly Eisert
Stephanie Hachem
Stephanie Hachem
Ruth Strother
Ruth Strother
Holly E. Bratton
Holly E. Bratton
Kelly Feeg
Kelly Feeg
Nathan Massmann
Nathan Massmann
Albert Ramirez
Albert Ramirez
Debbie G. Yu
Debbie G. Yu
Nicholas Russell
Nicholas Russell
David Okey
David Okey
Casting Associate
Cymbre Walk
Cymbre Walk
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Bérénice Robinson
Bérénice Robinson
Casting Assistant
Sarah Raoufpur
Sarah Raoufpur
Production Manager
Jeff Chasin
Jeff Chasin
Development Manager
Elise Aliberti
Elise Aliberti
Oren Peleg
Oren Peleg
Felicity Trevino
Felicity Trevino
Scott Hummel
Scott Hummel
Finance
Tom Body
Tom Body
Frank William Knittel
Frank William Knittel
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Publicist
Diane Howard
Diane Howard
Production Coordinator
David A. Thibodeau
David A. Thibodeau
Derek Manzella
Derek Manzella
Cameron Stephens
Cameron Stephens
Visual Effects Visual Development
Peter DeSève
Peter DeSève
Andrew Edward Harkness
Andrew Edward Harkness
Manuel Arenas
Manuel Arenas
Armand Serrano
Armand Serrano
James Finn
James Finn
Rick Moore
Rick Moore
Shiyoon Kim
Shiyoon Kim
Jim Martin
Jim Martin
Justin Cram
Justin Cram
Scott Watanabe
Scott Watanabe
Mac George
Mac George
Borja Montoro
Borja Montoro
Jennifer Gandrup
Jennifer Gandrup
Brett M. Albert
Brett M. Albert
Nick Orsi
Nick Orsi
Animation
Andrew Lawson
Andrew Lawson
Shaofu Zhang
Shaofu Zhang
David Lisbe
David Lisbe
Zach Parrish
Zach Parrish
Chris Capel
Chris Capel
Bert Klein
Bert Klein
Anthony DeRosa
Anthony DeRosa
Brian Menz
Brian Menz
Kevin MacLean
Kevin MacLean
Mitja Rabar
Mitja Rabar
Vitor Vilela
Vitor Vilela
Jeff Williams
Jeff Williams
Valentín Amador
Valentín Amador
Mario Furmanczyk
Mario Furmanczyk
Lee Hyun-min
Lee Hyun-min
Dave Hardin
Dave Hardin
Morgan R. Kelly
Morgan R. Kelly
John Wong
John Wong
Jacob Frey
Jacob Frey
Alexander Snow
Alexander Snow
Michael Kiely
Michael Kiely
Doug Bennett
Doug Bennett
Mark Mitchell
Mark Mitchell
Wayne Unten
Wayne Unten
Darrin Butters
Darrin Butters
Youngjae Choi
Youngjae Choi
Christopher Cordingley
Christopher Cordingley
Chadd Ferron
Chadd Ferron
Jason Herschaft
Jason Herschaft
Alberto Abril
Alberto Abril
Abraham Aguilar
Abraham Aguilar
Manuel Aparicio
Manuel Aparicio
Tony Bonilla
Tony Bonilla
Tony Chau
Tony Chau
Andrew Chesworth
Andrew Chesworth
Shawn Clark
Shawn Clark
Trent Correy
Trent Correy
Patrick Danaher
Patrick Danaher
Marat Davletshin
Marat Davletshin
Riannon Delanoy
Riannon Delanoy
Daniel Edwards
Daniel Edwards
Jeffrey Engel
Jeffrey Engel
Isaak Fernandez
Isaak Fernandez
Jason Figliozzi
Jason Figliozzi
Andrew Ford
Andrew Ford
Michael Franceschi
Michael Franceschi
Derek Friesenborg
Derek Friesenborg
Jorge Garcia
Jorge Garcia
Daniel Gonzales
Daniel Gonzales
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Darrell W. Johnson
Darrell W. Johnson
Mike Klim
Mike Klim
Jackie Koehler
Jackie Koehler
Kelly McClanahan
Kelly McClanahan
Matthew Meyer
Matthew Meyer
Prothais Nicolas
Prothais Nicolas
Ryan Page
Ryan Page
Daniel Martín Peixe
Daniel Martín Peixe
Bobby Pontillas
Bobby Pontillas
Svetla Radivoeva
Svetla Radivoeva
Joel Reid
Joel Reid
Brian D. Scott
Brian D. Scott
Benson Shum
Benson Shum
Justin Sklar
Justin Sklar
Josh Slice
Josh Slice
David Stodolny
David Stodolny
Wes Storhoff
Wes Storhoff
Philip To
Philip To
Amanda Wagner
Amanda Wagner
Justin Weber
Justin Weber
Geoff Wheeler
Geoff Wheeler
Mark Williams
Mark Williams
Michael Woodside
Michael Woodside
Nara Youn
Nara Youn
Allen Ostergar
Allen Ostergar
Jorge Ruiz
Jorge Ruiz
Minor Gaytan
Minor Gaytan
Creature Technical Director
Mike Navarro
Mike Navarro
Ricardo Nadu
Ricardo Nadu
Jesus Canal
Jesus Canal
Theresa Latzko
Theresa Latzko
Esther Trilsch
Esther Trilsch
Iker J. de los Mozos
Iker J. de los Mozos
Erik Eulen
Erik Eulen
Christopher Evart
Christopher Evart
William D. Kastak
William D. Kastak
Hubert Leo
Hubert Leo
Peter Megow
Peter Megow
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
Jason M. Robinson
Jason M. Robinson
Mary Twohig
Mary Twohig
Mitchell Counsell
Mitchell Counsell
Luis San Juan Pallares
Luis San Juan Pallares
Modeling
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Florian Perret
Florian Perret
Eric Provan
Eric Provan
Punn Wiantrakoon
Punn Wiantrakoon
Chika Saito
Chika Saito
Irene Matar
Irene Matar
Animation Supervisor
James E. Hasman
James E. Hasman
Jennifer Hager
Jennifer Hager
Nathan Engelhardt
Nathan Engelhardt
Kira Lehtomaki
Kira Lehtomaki
Chad Sellers
Chad Sellers
Robert Christian Huth
Robert Christian Huth
Visual Effects Technical Director
Kimberly W. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
Vijoy Gaddipati
Vijoy Gaddipati
Tony Chai
Tony Chai
Dexter Cheng
Dexter Cheng
Gabriela Hernandez
Gabriela Hernandez
Brandon Lee Jarratt
Brandon Lee Jarratt
Lauralea Otis
Lauralea Otis
Abraham Franklin Tseng
Abraham Franklin Tseng
Sara Drakeley
Sara Drakeley
Christopher Otto Gallagher
Christopher Otto Gallagher
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
Nadim Sinno
Nadim Sinno
Natt Mintrasak
Natt Mintrasak
Norman Moses Joseph
Norman Moses Joseph
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Animation Production Assistant
Sarah Kambara
Sarah Kambara
Mary Howie
Mary Howie
Mariel Song
Mariel Song
Animation Manager
Renato Dos Anjos
Renato Dos Anjos
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Kersavage
Scott Kersavage
Character Modelling Supervisor
Sergi Caballer
Sergi Caballer
Character Designer
Cory Loftis
Cory Loftis
Digital Compositors
Cristian Moras
Cristian Moras
Visual Effects Designer
James DeValera Mansfield
James DeValera Mansfield
Opening/Ending Animation
Mary Meacham
Mary Meacham
Animation Department Coordinator
Nicholas Ellingsworth
Nicholas Ellingsworth
Simulation & Effects Artist
Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Katie Tucker-Fico
Katie Tucker-Fico
Visual Effects
Claudia Chung
Claudia Chung
Sound Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Michael Giacchino
Music Editor
Stephen M. Davis
Stephen M. Davis
Earl Ghaffari
Earl Ghaffari
ADR Supervisor
Daniel Laurie
Daniel Laurie
First Assistant Sound Editor
Lynn Sable
Lynn Sable
Scoring Mixer
Joel Iwataki
Joel Iwataki
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai
Jeff Kryka
Jeff Kryka
Foley
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Mary Jo Lang
Mary Jo Lang
Ronni Brown
Ronni Brown
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Fluhr
David E. Fluhr
Gabriel Guy
Gabriel Guy
Musician
Greg Whipple
Greg Whipple
Cameron Patrick
Cameron Patrick
Eric Bradley
Eric Bradley
Norman Ludwin
Norman Ludwin
Andrew Synowiec
Andrew Synowiec
Karl Vincent
Karl Vincent
Mark LeVang
Mark LeVang
Jeff Bunnell
Jeff Bunnell
Mark Gasbarro
Mark Gasbarro
Monique Donnelly
Monique Donnelly
Vangie Gunn
Vangie Gunn
Royce Reynolds
Royce Reynolds
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Jeremy Bowker
Jeremy Bowker
Jack Whittaker
Jack Whittaker
Sound Designer
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor
Addison Teague
Addison Teague
Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet
Willard Overstreet
Christopher Flick
Christopher Flick
ADR & Dubbing
Phil Hadaway
Phil Hadaway
Music
Daveed Diggs
Daveed Diggs
Sound Recordist
Chris Chae
Chris Chae
Steve Bedaux
Steve Bedaux
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jacob Riehle
Jacob Riehle
Sound Engineer
Edgar Meza
Edgar Meza
Steve Morris
Steve Morris
Scott Levine
Scott Levine
Editing Editor
Fabienne Rawley
Fabienne Rawley
Jeremy Milton
Jeremy Milton
Digital Intermediate
Eliot Milbourn
Eliot Milbourn
Gabriel Stewart
Gabriel Stewart
Assistant Editor
Adam DesCombes
Adam DesCombes
First Assistant Editor
John Wheeler
John Wheeler
Writing Story
Jim Reardon
Jim Reardon
Byron Howard
Byron Howard
Rich Moore
Rich Moore
Phil Johnston
Phil Johnston
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee
Jared Bush
Jared Bush
Josie Trinidad
Josie Trinidad
Screenplay
Phil Johnston
Phil Johnston
Jared Bush
Jared Bush
Story Artist
Lauren MacMullan
Lauren MacMullan
Nancy Kruse
Nancy Kruse
Lyricist
Andrea Datzman
Andrea Datzman
Directing Director
Byron Howard
Byron Howard
Rich Moore
Rich Moore
Layout
Joaquin Baldwin
Joaquin Baldwin
Tyler J. Kupferer
Tyler J. Kupferer
Rick Moore
Rick Moore
Matsune Suzuki
Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet
Kendra Vander Vliet
Cory Rocco Florimonte
Cory Rocco Florimonte
Allen Blaisdell
Allen Blaisdell
Terry Moews
Terry Moews
David Wainstain
David Wainstain
Lindsey St. Pierre
Lindsey St. Pierre
Michael Guttman
Michael Guttman
Blair Bradley
Blair Bradley
Jahkeeli Garnett
Jahkeeli Garnett
Juan E. Hernandez
Juan E. Hernandez
Kevin Lee
Kevin Lee
Matt Lee
Matt Lee
Troy Griffin
Troy Griffin
Michael Talarico
Michael Talarico
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
Co-Director
Jared Bush
Jared Bush
Script Supervisor
Jenny Bettis
Jenny Bettis
Lighting Lighting Artist
Alexandre Cazals
Alexandre Cazals
Ellen Poon
Ellen Poon
Stephen Null
Stephen Null
Olun Riley
Olun Riley
Chris Springfield
Chris Springfield
Wally Schaab
Wally Schaab
Rob Engle
Rob Engle
Jongo
Jongo
Jason MacLeod
Jason MacLeod
Logan Gloor
Logan Gloor
Yezi Xue
Yezi Xue
Elizabeth Willy
Elizabeth Willy
Ka Yaw Tan
Ka Yaw Tan
Heekyung Shin
Heekyung Shin
Chadwick Orr
Chadwick Orr
Jorge Obregon
Jorge Obregon
Derek Nelson
Derek Nelson
Jonathan Navarro
Jonathan Navarro
Sarah Moore
Sarah Moore
Kévin Monnier
Kévin Monnier
Angela McBride
Angela McBride
Roger Lee
Roger Lee
Kelly Kin
Kelly Kin
Jeff Gipson
Jeff Gipson
Kaori Doi
Kaori Doi
Justin Dobies
Justin Dobies
Ryan DeYoung
Ryan DeYoung
Gregory Culp
Gregory Culp
Iveth Bueno
Iveth Bueno
Cristian Moras
Cristian Moras
Lighting Supervisor
Diana J. Zeng
Diana J. Zeng
Lauren Albers
Lauren Albers
Nathan Curtis
Nathan Curtis
Alex Nijmeh
Alex Nijmeh
Amol Sathe
Amol Sathe
Mark Siegel
Mark Siegel
Gina Warr
Gina Warr
Lighting Director
Brian Leach
Brian Leach
Lighting Coordinator
Blair Bradley
Blair Bradley
Rigging Supervisor
David J. Suroviec
David J. Suroviec
Art Art Direction
Matthias Lechner
Matthias Lechner
Storyboard Designer
Jeremy Spears
Jeremy Spears
Chris Hubbard
Chris Hubbard
Art Department Coordinator
Dave K. Komorowski
Dave K. Komorowski
Production Design
David Goetz
David Goetz
Leadman
John Ripa
John Ripa
Marc Smith
Marc Smith
Crew Mix Technician
Steve Schatz
Steve Schatz
Supervising Technical Director
Serge Sretschinsky
Serge Sretschinsky
Technical Supervisor
Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
Osiris Pérez
Osiris Pérez
Andrew Jennings
Andrew Jennings
Maia Neubig
Maia Neubig
Navin Pinto
Navin Pinto
Nicklas Puetz
Nicklas Puetz
Ernest J. Petti
Ernest J. Petti
Temp Music Editor
Dominick Certo
Dominick Certo
Tommy Holmes
Tommy Holmes
Supervisor of Production Resources
Heather Blodget
Heather Blodget
Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Gandrup
Jennifer Gandrup
Post Production Supervisor
David Okey
David Okey
Schedule Coordinator
Carrie Perry
Carrie Perry
Software Engineer
Ricky Arietta
Ricky Arietta
Patrick Kelly
Patrick Kelly
Meghan Gillet
Meghan Gillet
Garret Sakura
Garret Sakura
Joanna Zeta
Joanna Zeta
Ralf Habel
Ralf Habel
Peter Kutz
Peter Kutz
Additional Music
Tomas Costanza
Tomas Costanza
Other
Katie Amanek
Katie Amanek
Post-Production Manager
Brian Estrada
Brian Estrada
Systems Administrators & Support
Rik Bomberger
Rik Bomberger
Thomas Greer
Thomas Greer
Steven Seed
Steven Seed
Galen Muir
Galen Muir
Kevin C. Constantine
Kevin C. Constantine
Kimberly M. Rios
Kimberly M. Rios
Jay D. Hilliard
Jay D. Hilliard
Gisel A. Calvo
Gisel A. Calvo
Carlos C. Estiandan
Carlos C. Estiandan
Annamarie Fuchs
Annamarie Fuchs
Michael M. Fukumoto
Michael M. Fukumoto
Amindra Jayasinghe
Amindra Jayasinghe
Teal Owyang
Teal Owyang
Michael J. Dobson
Michael J. Dobson
Jessica Kain
Jessica Kain
Kevin P. Nolte
Kevin P. Nolte
Camera Director of Photography
Nathan Warner
Nathan Warner
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment