Person Details

Birthday: 1990-06-13 20:21:30

Aliases: Aaron Johnson , Άαρον Τέιλορ-Τζόνσον , 아론 테일러-존슨 , آرون تیلور

Gender: Male

Place of birth: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Aaron Perry Johnson (born 13 June 1990) is an English actor whose professional work includes performances on stage, television, and in feature films. He began performing at age six, and appeared in films such as "Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging" and "The Illusionist" before graduating to starring roles in films such as "Nowhere Boy", in which he played John Lennon, and the superhero movie "Kick-Ass".

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Average
7

Avengers: Age of Ultron

(2015) Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver
The King's Man
Average
7

The King's Man

(2021) Archie Reid
Marvel Studios: Legends
Average
8

Marvel Studios: Legends

(2021) Pietro Maximoff (archive footage)
Tenet
Average
7

Tenet

(2020) Ives
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Average
8

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

(2014) Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited)
Godzilla
Average
6

Godzilla

(2014) Ford Brody
Kick-Ass
Average
7

Kick-Ass

(2010) Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass
Kick-Ass 2
Average
6

Kick-Ass 2

(2013) Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Sergei Kravinoff / Kraven the Hunter
2022 Tangerine
2021 Archie Reid
Mark (voice)
Self - Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver (archive footage)
Pietro Maximoff (archive footage)
2020 Ives
2019 James Frey
2018 James Douglas, Lord of Douglas
2017 Isaac
2016 Ray Marcus
2015 Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver
2014 Himself
Ford Brody
Pietro Maximoff / Quicksilver (uncredited)
2013 Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass
2012 Alexei Vronsky
Ben
2011 Joe Mackins
2010 William
N/A
Dave Lizewski / Kick-Ass
2009 John Lennon
Bennett Brewer
2008 Robbie
Danny
2007 N/A
Aaron
Finch
Flip
2006 Young Eisenheim
Michael Sheldrake (age 15)
Prosper
2005 George
2004 Niker
2003 Charlie Chaplin
2002 Tom / Thomas
2000 Johanan
1999 Jaidan (voice)
1986 Joey Byrne
1984 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment