Person Details

Birthday: 1973-01-22 01:55:37

Aliases: Abigail Anne Tucker , Abigail Tucker

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage: http://www.morrissey.com.au/portfolio_page/abi-tucker/

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Abigail Anne "Abi" Tucker is an Australian singer-songwriter and TV and stage actress best known for her roles in Heartbreak High, The Secret Life of Us, McLeod's Daughters and Playschool; and in films The New Girlfriend (original title: Envy, Angst and The Wog Boy. Her theatre credits include The Vagina Monologues, Everything's F***ed workshop, The Music and Lyrics of Sean Peter, Breakfast with Jonny Wilkinson, Poor Boy – Music of Tim Finn and Bell Shakespeare's As You Like It.

Most Famous Work

McLeod's Daughters
Average
8

McLeod's Daughters

(2001) Grace Kingston
Heartbreak High
Average
7

Heartbreak High

(1994) Jodie Cooper
The Secret Life of Us
Average
5

The Secret Life of Us

(2001) Miranda Lang
The New Girlfriend
Average
5

The New Girlfriend

(1999) Lissa
My Husband, My Killer
Average
6

My Husband, My Killer

(2001) Michelle

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment