Person Details

Birthday: 1965-10-01 04:15:23

Aliases: Abigail J. Thaw

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Abigail Thaw (born 1 October 1965) is an English actress.

Most Famous Work

Endeavour
Average
8

Endeavour

(2013) Dorothea Frazil
Trust
Average
0

Trust

(2000) Caroline
Fugue
Average
0

Fugue

(2021) Dorothea Frazil
Tales of the Fourth Dimension
Average
0

Tales of the Fourth Dimension

(2009) Ann Hathaway

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment