Person Details

Birthday: 1960-05-07 08:28:26

Aliases: Don Pietra , Adam Berstein

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Princeton, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 43


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7
Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Director
Shameless
Average
8

Shameless

(2011) Director
Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Director
Better Call Saul
Average
8

Better Call Saul

(2015) Director
Scrubs
Average
8

Scrubs

(2001) Director
Weeds
Average
7

Weeds

(2005) Director
Californication
Average
8

Californication

(2007) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Executive Producer
2007 Producer
2006 Producer
1999 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2018 Director
2017 Director
Director
2016 Director
Director
2015 Director
Director
2014 Director
2013 Director
Director
2012 Director
Director
2011 Director
2010 Director
2009 Director
Director
Director
Director
2008 Director
2007 Director
2006 Director
Director
Director
2005 Director
Director
2004 Director
Director
Director
2001 Director
Director
Director
2000 Director
Director
Director
Director
1999 Director
Director
Director
Director
1997 Director
1994 Director
1993 Director
Director
1990 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment