Person Details

Birthday: 1989-01-01 00:18:56

Aliases: 아델 에넬 , 아델 하에넬

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Adèle Haenel  (born January 1, 1989) is a French actress. She was nominated for a César Award in the Most Promising Actress category for her performance in the 2007 film, Water Lilies.

Most Famous Work

Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Average
8

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

(2019) Héloïse
Water Lilies
Average
7

Water Lilies

(2007) Floriane
BPM (Beats per Minute)
Average
8

BPM (Beats per Minute)

(2017) Sophie
Nocturama
Average
7

Nocturama

(2016) Young Woman with Bike
Esprit critique
Average
0

Esprit critique

(2016) Herself
House of Tolerance
Average
7

House of Tolerance

(2011) Léa
One Nation, One King
Average
6

One Nation, One King

(2018) Françoise
The Unknown Girl
Average
6

The Unknown Girl

(2016) Jenny Davin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Narrator
Herself
2020 N/A
N/A
2019 Denise
Héloïse
2018 Yvonne
Françoise
2017 Sophie
Renee
Zazie Lindeau
2016 Jenny Davin
Young Woman with Bike
N/A
Mona
Herself
2015 The Mute Invalid
2014 Madeleine Beaulieu
Agnès Le Roux
2013 Maria Merevsky
2012 Marion
Jeanne
N/A
2011 Léa
Jeanne
Henriette
Isabelle
Amelie
Alice
2010 N/A
N/A
2009 Lucie
2008 N/A
N/A
2007 Floriane
2002 Chloé
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment