Person Details

Birthday: 1969-07-24 12:03:13

Aliases: 안내상 , An Nae-sang , NaeSang An , Nae-Sang An

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Daegu, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 36


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Rebel Hong Gil Dong
Average
4

Rebel Hong Gil Dong

(2017) Old Man Song
Oasis
Average
8

Oasis

(2002) Jong-Il Hong
Band of Sisters
Average
8

Band of Sisters

(2017) Na Dae In
Moon Embracing the Sun
Average
8

Moon Embracing the Sun

(2012) King Sungjo
Poetry
Average
8

Poetry

(2010) Kibum's father
Solomon's Perjury
Average
6

Solomon's Perjury

(2016) Ko Sang-Joong
Cain and Abel
Average
7

Cain and Abel

(2009) Jo Hyun-taek
Lawless Lawyer
Average
9

Lawless Lawyer

(2018) Choi Dae-Woong

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Im Chul Yong
Dr. Jang
2019 Jung Cha-sik
Lt. Choi Dae-yeon
Kang Sang-goo
Yook Gwan-Sik
Kim Sang-un
Sim Hak-Kyu
2018 Koo Hee-Dong
Priest Yang
Choi Dae-Woong
K
N/A
Kang Ki-Joon
2017 Ha Dong-Chul
Na Dae In
Old Man Song
2016 Ko Sang-Joong
Geum Jung-Do
Himself
Jung Yak-Yong
Kim Hwang-jin
Cheon Gap-soo
CEO Byun
2015 Goo Go-Shin
Joo Gi Hwang
Himself
Yoon Dae-ho
Cha Joon-pyo
2014 Heo Kyoon
Heo Kyoon
Jeong Do-jeon
Bong Dal-ho
Jang Soo-bong
2013 Do-seok
Han Won Shik
Chun Eok-jo
Jang Yong-seop
Gong Sang-man
Han Ji-woong
Un-cheol's father
Jang Gi-nam
Kim Won-seok
2012 street stall customer
Chun Hong-chul
King Sungjo
2011 Ahn Nae Sang
Father
N/A
Jo Dong-jin
2010 Bae Tae-Sik
Jeong Yak-yong
Kibum's father
2009 Kim Geon-kang
N/A
Jo Hyun-taek
2008 Myung-soo
Cha Kang-seob
2007 Bae Bokgeun
Han Won-soo
N/A
King Jeongjo
2006 Chang-Soo
King
2005 a restaurant Chef
Seo Yoon-oh
Hee-Geun
2004 N/A
Captain Kang
Kyu-min
Teacher
2003 Himself
2002 Jong-Il Hong
Pul-te
Detective Lee
1997 Homeless
1994 Worker
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment