Person Details

Birthday: 1987-09-13 12:40:01

Aliases: Каяно Ай , 茅野愛衣 , かやの あい , 茅野爱衣 , 카야노 아이 , 카야농

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.pro-fit.co.jp/talent_kayano.html

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 57


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ai Kayano is a Japanese voice actress and singer affiliated with Pro-Fit.talent agency; she is represented by Office Osawa since 2015. After debuting as a voice actress in 2010, she played her first lead role as Meiko "Menma" Honma in the 2011 anime television series Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day. She is also known for her lead roles as Inori Yuzuriha in Guilty Crown, Utaha Kasumigaoka in Saekano, Mashiro Shiina in The Pet Girl of Sakurasou and Shiro in No Game No Life. She has also performed opening, ending, and insert theme for various anime she has acted in.

Most Famous Work

The Promised Neverland
Average
9

The Promised Neverland

(2019) Anna (voice)
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Average
8
True Cooking Master Boy
Average
8
No Game No Life: Zero
Average
8

No Game No Life: Zero

(2017) Schwi Dola
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Alice Synthesis Thirty
Miru Tights
Average
7

Miru Tights

(2019) Yuiko Okuzumi
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Kanae Kochō (voice)
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
Average
9

Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day

(2011) Meiko "Menma" Honma (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Anya Dostoyevskaya (voice)
Kanae Kochō (voice)
Sylphiette (voice)
Yuriko Hori (voice)
Fuka Kikuchi (voice)
Mary (voice)
Toriko Nishina (voice)
2020 Mayu Uchida (voice)
Tarumi (voice)
Seira J. Loyard (voice)
Rusalka Evereska (voice)
Claudia (voice)
Maihime Shirayuki (voice)
Ogasawara Rinko (voice)
Aisha (voice)
Sumiso Kotoko (voice)
Hazel (voice)
Kokoro Hasegawa (voice)
2019 Kasumigaoka Utaha
Meili
Lalatina "Darkness" (voice)
Mamako Ōsuki
Saori Takebe
Yuiko Okuzumi
Kanae Kochō (voice)
Chrome Monochrome
Anna (voice)
Riri (voice)
2018 Kokomi Teruhashi (voice)
Juliet Persia (voice)
Sayaka Saeki (voice)
Shiina Matsuri
Yuika Shiwahime (voice)
Zenna Zabi (voice)
N/A
Corte (Voice)
Mel (Voice)
Suu, Cecil
Maho Shiraishi
曉切歌
Leilia (voice)
Emi Kaido
Hishiro Chizuru (voice)
Kaede Kashiwagi (voice)
Kiyotaki Keika
Takako Kobuchizawa (voice)
2017 Saori Takebe
Victoria (voice)
Mocha
Sayaka Yumi (voice)
Diamond (voice)
Emi Kaido
Kirie Sakurame
Zenna Zabi (voice)
Schwi Dola
Ayşe Armut
Haru Estia (voice)
Chiho Aikawa
Riri (voice)
Nina Natsume (voice)
2016 Kouhai-chan
Akari Kawamoto / Kuro-chan / Coming and going cat (voice)
Akari Kawamoto (voice)
Akari Kawamoto / Kuro-chan (voice)
Mikan Tsumiki (voice)
Mikan Tsumiki
Chihiro (voice)
Alisha Diphda
Futaba Ooki (大木 双葉) (Voice) (Main Character)
Tae Inuzuka
Kujuri
Tooyama Rin
Teruhashi Kokomi (voice)
Chizuru Hishiro (voice)
Saori Takebe
Zenna Mia (voice)
N/A
Chito (voice)
Kanae Mitani
暁 切歌
Hitoe Uemura (voice)
Lalatina "Darkness" Dustiness Ford (voice)
Nozomi Matsunaga
Sumire (voice)
2015 Kanae Mitani
Saori Takebe
Shino Sasaki (voice)
Anya Dostoyevskaya
Clara
Kanae Mitani
Megumi "Megu-nee" Sakura (voice)
Sakurada, Aoi
Yomi
Yukika Amami (voice)
Irina (voice)
Tsuda Emma (voice)
Tsukino (voice)
Kanae Mitani
Ryoko Sakaki
Utaha Kasumigaoka (voice)
Alisha (voice)
2014 Akane Mahougasawa
Aiza Nagi (voice)
Nagi Aiza (voice)
Ogasawara Rinko (voice)
Yūno
Ayumi SANDA
Obertas Sofya
Sheila Levitte
Emma Tsuda
Kirika Akatsuki (voice)
Yuuri Makita (voice)
Darzana Magbaredge
Saori Takebe
Shirosaki Momo
Serendine (voice)
Mocha Hoto
Shiro
Akane Mahougasawa
Hana Mutou
Hitoe Uemura
Kozumi
Kasumi Takamiya
2013 Nana Hayashida (voice)
Hiradaira Chisaki
Anna Clement
Saitou Mako
Meiko "Menma" Honma (voice)
Yamagami Lucy
Karila Hatsuse (voice)
Grace
Saaya
Oryū
Ai Fuyumi (voice)
Yomi
Ponoka-sempai (Main Character)
Shinobu Fujimori (voice)
2012 武部纱织
Saori Takebe
Mashiro Shiina (voice)
Mei Tachibana
Mayaka Ibara
Alice (voice)
Alice Synthesis Thirty
Mayaka Ibara (voice)
Meiko "Menma" Honma (Voice)
Muginami
Nitta, Yui
2011 Kirika Akatsuki (voice)
Inori Yuzuriha
Mana Ouma
Hinata Mukai
Kanade Oe
Ooe Kanade
Ume Shiraume
Kanae Mitani
如月すみれ
Shinozaki Ayaka
N/A
Meiko "Menma" Honma (voice)
Madoka Orimura (voice)
2010 Momoi Keiko
2008 Itsuwa
2005 Mikono Suzushiro
2003 Millia il Velch Cutrettola Turan (voice)
1997 Zhou Meili (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Theme Song Performance
2014 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment