Person Details

Birthday: 1988-08-20 10:45:02

Aliases: 佐津川愛美 , さつかわ あいみ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sadako vs. Kayako
Average
5

Sadako vs. Kayako

(2016) Natsumi
SIGN
Average
8

SIGN

(2019) Miharu Kasuga
Karate-Robo Zaborgar
Average
6

Karate-Robo Zaborgar

(2011) Android Akiko
Fringe Man
Average
6

Fringe Man

(2017) Kawakami Mie
Grasshopper
Average
6

Grasshopper

(2015) Mesh’s Woman
Funuke Show Some Love, You Losers!
Average
7

Funuke Show Some Love, You Losers!

(2007) Kiyomi (younger sister)
Comes Morning
Average
0

Comes Morning

(2016) Goto Kasumi
Life: Untitled
Average
6

Life: Untitled

(2019) Atsuko

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
Mai Shoji
N/A
N/A
N/A
Megumi Kashiwa (ep 1-3)
2021 Mika
N/A
2020 Aya
N/A
2019 Kyapiko's mother
Atsuko
Hina Tachibana
N/A
Miharu Kasuga
Rika Yajima
N/A
N/A
2018 Rio Sato
Yoshimi Suzukake
Ririko
Rika Shinshiro (segment "Our Birthday")
Tama Saotome
Hikaru Noda
N/A
2017 Rinko Momose
Ai
Kawakami Mie
Mitsuko
N/A
Tamaki Sawamura
Satsuki
N/A
N/A
2016 Yui Shindo
Yumi Miyamoto
N/A
N/A
Natsumi Ueno
Goto Kasumi
Yuka Abe
2015 Mesh’s Woman
Masami Koda
N/A
Maria Osuzuki
2014 N/A
N/A
Chouchou
Mitsuko Komyoji
Yumiko
N/A
2013 N/A
Kimiko
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Mutsumi Toi
2012 Yoko Yoshikawa
Erika Hakamada
Okou
N/A
2011 Android Akiko
En
N/A
2010 N/A
Yuri
N/A
Nao Kishita
Okayo
N/A
2009 N/A
Nora
N/A
2008 Yuki Yoshizawa
N/A
2007 Asami Ogata
N/A
Kiyomi (younger sister)
N/A
2006 Natsumi
Shizuka Marikoji
Yuka Nidzuma
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment