Person Details

Birthday: 1982-11-18 22:13:03

Aliases: 渡辺 明乃

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan

Homepage: http://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/watanabeakeno/

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa. Some of her notable voice roles include Robin Sena in Witch Hunter Robin, Chachamaru Karakuri in Negima! Magister Negi Magi, Halle Lidner in Death Note, Rito Yuki in To Love Ru, Liz Thompson in Soul Eater, Hitch Dreyse in Attack on Titan, and Hamsuke in Overlord.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Tayuya
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Tayuya
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Young Izuku (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Child (voice)
My Hero Academia
Average
9

My Hero Academia

(2016) Midnight (voice)
Overlord
Average
9

Overlord

(2015) Virtuous King of the Forest (Voice)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
Average
0

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

(2017) Hitch Dreyse (voice)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
Average
9

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

(2006) Viletta Nu (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sicilia (voice)
2021 N/A
Bandit Leader (voice)
Maa (voice)
2020 Selena's mother (voice)
N/A
2019 Young Izuku (voice)
Suzaku (voice)
Sylvia (voice)
N/A
Hamsuke
2018 Kycillia Zabi (voice)
Alicia Lohmeyer
2017 Gou Matsuoka (voice)
Villetta Nu
Okiku (voice)
Kycillia Zabi (voice)
Hamusuke (voice)
Hamusuke (voice)
2016 Kycillia Zabi (voice)
Ange Kuroki
Female guest (voice)
Mrs. Kaizaki (voice)
Kycillia Zabi (voice)
Midnight (voice)
Morinaga Yoshiko (voice)
2015 Gabrielle Étaín (voice)
Kycillia Zabi (voice)
Virtuous King of the Forest (Voice)
Shizuku Ninomiya (voice)
Aisha Belka (voice)
Shizuku Ninomiya (voice)
Kycillia Zabi (voice)
2014 Paper Lantern (voice)
2013 Shizuku Ninomiya (voice)
Glacia (voice)
Ice Genesect (voice)
Dogoo
Gou Matsuoka (voice)
Child (voice)
Hitch Dreyse (voice)
2012 Yuuki Rito
Scraggy (voice)
Zuruggu (voice)
2011 Natalia (voice)
Anna Williams (voice)
Zuruggu (voice)
Zuruggu (voice)
Okumura Rin (voice)
Rin Okumura (voice)
Yumi Kim
Kyou Yahagi
2010 Yayoi Aoyagi
Yoshino Kousaka (voice)
Reiko Dankain (voice)
Sayaka (voice)
Nella
Anna
2009 Halle Lidner (voice)
Keiko Ushijima
Mizuchi Reiji
Rena (voice)
N/A
N/A
Yuuki Rito
Kanaris Rivin (voice)
Queen Alsheyra (voice)
Synola Leisler (voice)
2008 Luca (voice)
Metalys
Fermi
Sherry Cromwell
Cain
Sayaka (voice)
Elizabeth Thompson
Saraba (voice)
Rito Yuki (voice)
2007 N/A
Albert Pitt (voice)
N/A
ハル
Izumi Kurahashi
Tonkatsu
Amal Arubanna
Veronica (voice)
Iera Hamon
Tsubame
Hakobe (voice)
Tayuya
Jo
2006 Berta Kastner (voice)
Yè Ziyīng (voice)
Viletta Nu (voice)
Villetta Nu
Chachamaru Karakuri (voice)
Elis
Jacqueline "Jackie" Feeney (voice)
N/A
N/A
N/A
Asagi
Mutsu (voice)
Gurā
Dorī
Hauenkua
Float
2005 N/A
Maa-kun (voice)
Albert Pitt (voice)
Liz Recarro (voice)
N/A
Sho Yamato (voice)
Burga
Haruka Amanogawa
N/A
Pause
Alley Hisaka
2004 Ikazuchi no Fusanoshin
Jo
N/A
Taruru
N/A
2003 Sayumi Morisaki
N/A
Konami Sasagure
Housen Ryofu
Lieutenant Yun
Densuke Mifune (voice)
Densuke Mifune (voice)
Anna Heart (voice)
N/A
Angela Charon Brooks (voice)
ST operator C
2002 Tayuya
Janis
Robin Sena
2001 N/A
N/A
N/A
Fuko Kuzuha
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment