Person Details

Birthday: 1935-03-02 23:15:58

Death: 2001-01-18 23:15:58

Aliases: Albert Samuel Waxman , Albert Waxman , Albert S. Waxman , Stan Ferris

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Hurricane
Average
7

The Hurricane

(1999) Warden
Cagney & Lacey
Average
7

Cagney & Lacey

(1982) Lieutenant Bert Samuels
The Assignment
Average
6

The Assignment

(1997) Carl Mickens - CIA
Heavy Metal
Average
6

Heavy Metal

(1981) Rudnick (voice)
Class of 1984
Average
6

Class of 1984

(1982) Detective Stewiski
Twice in a Lifetime
Average
7

Twice in a Lifetime

(1999) Judge Othniel
What Makes a Family
Average
7

What Makes a Family

(2001) Frank Cataldi
The Hitman
Average
5

The Hitman

(1991) Marco Luganni

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2001 Louis B. Mayer
Frank Cataldi
2000 Art Zugler
1999 Warden
Judge Othniel
Coach Beasily
1998 N/A
John Hofsess
1997 Dr. Jacob Weinstock
Carl Mickens - CIA
1996 School Principal
1995 N/A
Gen. Kettle
Captain Jenkow
Jack Adams
1994 Chief Gordon
Lt. Samuels
Vince Leggett
Nicholas Van Zandt
1992 Allen
James Garvey
Mayor Andy Carmichael
1991 Gen. Wescott
Marco Luganni
Stephen
1989 N/A
Dr. Brindle
Dingman
1988 N/A
Berger
1987 N/A
1986 Peter
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
1983 Warren Crowley
1982 Detective Stewiski
Lieutenant Bert Samuels
1981 N/A
Rudnick (voice)
1980 Alfie
Dellassandro
1979 Jay Connors
1976 Police Sergeant
1975 N/A
Harry
1974 Sergeant
Storekeeper
1972 Sheriff Hap Washbrook
N/A
1971 Director
1968 Herb
1961 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1971 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1971 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment