Person Details

Birthday: 1920-03-04 06:01:27

Death: 2002-08-29 06:01:27

Aliases: Alan MacNaughton

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bearsden, Dumbartonshire, Scotland, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Patton
Average
8

Patton

(1970) British briefing officer
Frankenstein Created Woman
Average
7
Blue Ice
Average
6

Blue Ice

(1992) Lewis Mandorf
Victim
Average
7

Victim

(1961) Scott Hankin
A Very British Coup
Average
8

A Very British Coup

(1988) Browne
The Last Days of Patton
Average
5

The Last Days of Patton

(1986) Brigadier Hugh Cairns (as Alan MacNaughton)
Family Life
Average
7

Family Life

(1971) Dr. Caswell
To Serve Them All My Days
Average
9

To Serve Them All My Days

(1980) Howarth

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1998 James Gillespie
Karl Ritter
1993 N/A
1992 Lewis Mandorf
1988 N/A
Browne
1986 Brigadier Hugh Cairns (as Alan MacNaughton)
Doctor
1985 Sir Humphrey Logan
1982 N/A
Mr Frederick Moore
1980 N/A
Howarth
1978 N/A
1976 N/A
N/A
1971 Dr. Caswell
N/A
1970 British Briefing Officer
1969 N/A
1968 N/A
N/A
1967 Kleve
1963 N/A
1962 Charlie Lewis
N/A
1961 Scott Hankin
1960 N/A
1959 N/A
1957 Police Inspector (uncredited)
1956 Det. Sgt. Daley
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment