Person Details

Birthday: 1867-09-07 15:48:01

Death: 1952-05-15 15:48:01

Aliases: Albert Basserman

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mannheim, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Red Shoes
Average
8

The Red Shoes

(1948) Sergei Ratov
Foreign Correspondent
Average
7

Foreign Correspondent

(1940) Van Meer
Knute Rockne All American
Average
6

Knute Rockne All American

(1940) Father Julius Nieuwland
The Shanghai Gesture
Average
6

The Shanghai Gesture

(1941) Van Elst
Rhapsody in Blue
Average
7

Rhapsody in Blue

(1945) Prof. Franck
Reunion in France
Average
7

Reunion in France

(1942) Hugo Schroeder
Madame Curie
Average
8

Madame Curie

(1943) Professor Jean Perot
Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet
Average
6

Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet

(1940) Dr. Robert Koch

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1948 Sergei Ratov
1947 Professor Heinrich
Jacques Rival
1946 Count von Stammer
1945 Prof. Franck
Wilhelm Voight, a Shoemaker
School Principal
1944 Dr. Sigmund Gottlieb Golden
1943 Professor Jean Perot
Dr. Carl Hesser
1942 Hugo Schroeder
General Borelski
Dr. Coutras
Dr. Mather
Arnold Schmidt
Dr. Storm
1941 Van Elst
Ludwig van Beethoven
Consul Magnus Barring
1940 Dr. Arthur Henning
Franz Geller
Father Julius Nieuwland
Van Meer
Basil Renner
Dr. Robert Koch
1935 Thomas Bruck
1933 General von Seddin
Tschernikoff
1931 Dr. Konrad Bienert, Landgerichtsrat
Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg
1930 Oberst Picquart
Professor ten Brinken
1929 Hudson Lowe - Gouverneur von St. Helena
Dr. Alfred Thalhof
1926 Professor Imhof
1924 Aisakos
1923 N/A
Dr. Schoen
N/A
1922 Papst Alexander VI Rodrigo Borgia
Sothis
Graf
1921 N/A
1920 N/A
N/A
N/A
1919 N/A
1918 N/A
Dr. Schotte
N/A
N/A
1917 N/A
N/A
N/A
1914 N/A
1913 Prof. Osterode
Dr. Hallers
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment