Person Details

Birthday: 1882-01-16 20:04:36

Death: 1960-04-14 20:04:36

Aliases: Alberto Romea Catalina

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Carmen la de Triana
Average
7

Carmen la de Triana

(1938) Comandante Ramírez
La Leona de Castilla
Average
6

La Leona de Castilla

(1951) Archbishop
La mies es mucha
Average
4

La mies es mucha

(1948) Padre Daniel
El señor Esteve
Average
6

El señor Esteve

(1950) Señor Esteve
Mariona Rebull
Average
1

Mariona Rebull

(1947) Señor Llobet
El 13-13
Average
0

El 13-13

(1943) Coronel Berkel
Lola la Piconera
Average
0

Lola la Piconera

(1952) Salazar
La bien pagada
Average
0

La bien pagada

(1935) Don Jorge

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1957 Don Ramón
1955 Don Anselmo
1953 Don Luis, el caballero
N/A
1952 Salazar
1951 Cardenal Mendoza
Archbishop
1950 Señor Esteve
1948 N/A
N/A
Filiberto Aguirre
N/A
Padre Daniel
1947 Señor Llobet
1945 Don Laureano
1944 Fernando
1943 Ezequiel
N/A
Coronel Berkel
1942 N/A
Garviza
1941 N/A
N/A
1940 N/A
1939 Don Eligio
N/A
Don Francisco
Freddy Pinto
1938 Comandante Ramírez
Don Basilio
1936 N/A
1935 Don Jorge
1916 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment