Person Details

Birthday: 1959-01-14 22:41:44

Aliases: Александр Новиков

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kaluga, RSFSR, USSR

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

In 1983 he graduated from VGIK (workshop of S. A. Gerasimov and T. F. Makarova). Works on dubbing foreign films.

Most Famous Work

TASS Is Authorized to Declare...
Average
8

TASS Is Authorized to Declare...

(1984) сотрудник КГБ
Commander's Day
Average
6

Commander's Day

(1983) Episodic role
The Spaceship of Aliens
Average
3

The Spaceship of Aliens

(1985) Kozlov
Entrance to the Maze
Average
7

Entrance to the Maze

(1990) Boris Chebakov
It Was the Fourth Year of the War
Average
6

It Was the Fourth Year of the War

(1983) Nemets v mashine-pelengatore
Perfect crime
Average
6

Perfect crime

(1989) Lepski - police sergeant
Moon Rainbow
Average
5

Moon Rainbow

(1983) Episodic role
Russian Ragtime
Average
3

Russian Ragtime

(1993) Pokupatel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 N/A
2012 N/A
2000 N/A
1993 Pokupatel
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
1990 Boris Chebakov
1989 Lepski - police sergeant
1988 N/A
штрафник
1986 Евгений Ростопчин - сын
Игорь Линёв - старший лейтенант
Лейтенант - погиб при попытке задержать бандитов
1985 Владимир Филиппович Скворцов - секретарь горкома ВЛКСМ
Kozlov
N/A
1984 Poruchik
Poruchik
сотрудник КГБ
Grigoriy Tkach
1983 Episodic role
Sergey Krutov
Nemets v mashine-pelengatore
Episodic role
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment