Person Details

Birthday: 1972-11-27 15:23:48

Aliases: Alex Brendemuhl

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 59

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Andreas Norstädter
Coven
Average
7

Coven

(2020) Rostegui
Mother
Average
7

Mother

(2019) Joseba
From the Land of the Moon
Average
7
Transit
Average
7

Transit

(2018) mexikanischer Konsul
Twin Murders: The Silence of the White City
Average
6
Der Kriminalist
Average
8

Der Kriminalist

(2006) Arthur Stollwerck
Painless
Average
6

Painless

(2012) David

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Fede
N/A
N/A
2021 Peter
Danton
Del Álamo
2020 Rostegui
Priest
2019 Paul
Joseba
Tasio / Ignacio
Progress: The Neighbor
2018 Lucas
Richard Lenders
mexikanischer Konsul
Marco
N/A
2017 Thomas
Jan
Hans Biber
2016 Marcel
José
Self
Kilian Rothemund
2015 Vicenç
Franz Jalics
Alex
Veterinarian
Raúl
Enrique VIII de Inglaterra
Roger
NGO-Mann
Alex
Txomin
2014 Negociador
Amadeo of Savoy
2013 Volker
Car hire attendant
Josef Mengele
Georgij
2012 Ramon
Narrator (voice)
Father Zea
David
2011 N/A
Jaume
2010 Balilla
Editor
Sala
Robert
2009 Andrés
Tinent Marcò
Álvaro Torres
Carlos
Juan Marsé
2008 Jordi
Rodolfo
2007 Camioner
Hans
2006 Arthur Stollwerck
Celso
Hombre bar
Alejandro
Toni
2005 Horacio
Xavi
Luis
2004 Jean François
Dr. León Pardo
2003 Tomás
Abel
Peter Schwertz
2001 N/A
2000 Raúl
Nico
1999 Juan
José
1996 Leo
Porter
1995 Èric
1970 Andreas Norstädter
Narrator (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment