Person Details

Birthday: 1958-10-19 10:59:52

Aliases: Alexander G.Held

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Munich, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 66

TV Involvements: 77


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Hausbesitzer Peter Bachinger
Schindler's List
Average
9

Schindler's List

(1993) SS bureaucrat
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Direktor Palm
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Herbert Stiegl
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Georg
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Jürgen Engel
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Sebastian Huter
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Ferdinand Hauser

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Meiler
2019 Ludwig Schaller
Ludwig Schaller
2018 Ludwig Schaller
2017 Ludwig Schaller
Thomas Rautenbach
Jürgen Moosandl
Ludwig Schaller
Fried
2016 Ludwig Schaller
Rektor Block
Ludwig Schaller
2015 Hausvater Brockmann
Bruno
Janis Kortschak
Harry Hindenach
Franz Schober
2014 Ludwig Schaller
Weihbischof Förner
Siegfried Buback
Ludwig Schaller
Anwalt Dieter Dorn
2013 Christian Fenn
E. L. Johansson
Hartmut Ille
Dr. Friedrich Leonhard
Brinkmann
Dr. Blamberger
Tom Brandauer
2012 Arnold Ettmayr
Wilfried Koch
Kurt von Schleicher
Josef Zuckmaier
Mr. Truckenbrot
2011 Nodger 'Nod' Kern
Oberstleutnant
Franzl Schenkhofer
2010 Georg Ametsrieder
N/A
Dr. Franz Burda
Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Sasse
2009 Dr. Arnulf Rand
King Lothar
Abt Kuno
Zimmer, Leitung CESA
Landrat Wieshuber
Roland Anwatter
Karl Hidde
Kurt von Schleicher
Gustav Ritter von Kahr
2008 Josef Kolb
Alois Kugler
Siegfried Buback
N/A
Viktor Toller
Staber
Tim's Vater
Ortsgruppenleiter Escher
Lothar Franzen
2007 Martin Kehl
Hubertus Müller
Dr. Hans Weber
Vater Krüger
Bernd Zeisinger
Johann Mantler
Heinrich von Strahlberg
2006 Niklas Rüders
Dr. Klaus Reinhardt
Dr. Uwe Falk
Polizist Steinbauer
N/A
Leopold Mozart
2005 Jakob Bauer
Anton Bahr
Hubert Seilinger
Robert Mohr
Hauptfeldwebel
Kai Middeldorf
2004 Prof. Dr. Nick Kahlow
Walter Hewel
Dr. Lehner
Friedrichs Vater
Rupert Vorreiter
Lothar Frick
Stadlhuber
2003 Harald Pützer
N/A
Schreinereibesitzer
Joseph Köpplinger
Officier SS
Boris Quante
Justizvollzugsbeamter Vierlande
Werner Jacobi
Richter Huber
Joseph Kurten
2002 Frankfurter Geschäftsmann
Dr. Mertens
Dr. Robert Mertens
Robert Mertens
Pathologe Holzmann
Sebastian Huter
N/A
2001 Franz Wegener
Dr. Robert Simma
Bernd Stuchlik
Jakob Zech
N/A
Karl May
Max Loibl
Nischke
Ferdinand Hauser
Robert
Heinrich
2000 Schlutz
Marcello Filippi
Kommissar Falkowski
Kurt Redlich
1999 Hans Lindemair
Frank Baumann
himself
N/A
BKA-Mann Hinspeter
Dr. Henning
N/A
Jürgen Honig
N/A
1998 N/A
Hans Breitner
Franz
1997 Wempe
Simmerl
1996 Staatsanwalt
Kripoman
Alexander 'Zar' Millberg
Philipp Spieker
1995 N/A
Werner Hofstetter
1994 N/A
Dr. Jakob Robran
Wolfgang Hartmann
Hans Zoche
Dr. Klaus Rückert
N/A
Lothar Kruse
Waldemar Schickinger
1993 SS bureaucrat
Dr. Hagenberg
1992 Alfred Hammer
1991 himself
1989 himself
1988 Trost
1984 N/A
Mackenrath
1981 Arndt von Mayenberg
Jürgen Engel
1978 Max Lüdersdorf
Alfons Küfner
1977 Ralf Lenhard
Oswald Stengele
Hans Litz
Herbert Stiegl
1974 Georg
N/A
1971 Direktor Palm
Melzer
1970 Jochen Reuter
Brandner
Peter Bachinger
Leo Biller
Frieder Lott
Heinz Schneider
Winfried Poller
Alexander Bosco
Carsten Geyer
Maurer
1966 Laudatio
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment