Person Details

Birthday: 1924-12-19 13:10:51

Death: 1986-08-21 13:10:51

Aliases: Abade de Jazente

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Lisbon, Portugal

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alexandre O'Neill was born on December 19, 1924 in Lisbon, Portugal. He was a writer and poet of Irish descent.

Most Famous Work

Dom Roberto
Average
6

Dom Roberto

(1962) Writer
Seven Bullets for Selma
Average
0

Seven Bullets for Selma

(1967) Writer
Nós por cá Todos Bem
Average
6

Nós por cá Todos Bem

(1978) Author
Birds with Clipped Wings
Average
0

Birds with Clipped Wings

(1963) Writer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment