Person Details

Birthday: 1966-02-25 11:55:25

Aliases: Αλέξις Ντενίσοφ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Salisbury - Maryland - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alexis Denisof was born on February 25, 1966. He is an actor.

Most Famous Work

Legacies
Average
9

Legacies

(2018) Professor Vardemus
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(2012) The Other
Grimm
Average
8

Grimm

(2011) Viktor Albert Wilhelm George Beckendorf
Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) Wesley Wyndam-Pryce
Justice League: Doom
Average
7

Justice League: Doom

(2012) Sam Scudder / Mirror Master (voice)
Highlander: The Series
Average
7

Highlander: The Series

(1992) Steve Banner
Guardians of the Galaxy
Average
8

Guardians of the Galaxy

(2014) The Other
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) Dr. Randall Vetter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2018 Professor Vardemus
2014 The Other
David Wilson
2012 Benedick
Conall Sheehan
Dr. Randall Vetter
Woody
The Other
Sam Scudder / Mirror Master (voice)
2011 Prince Viktor
Viktor Albert Wilhelm George Beckendorf
Lloyd
Dr. Leo Quintum (voice)
2009 N/A
2007 N/A
2005 Sandy Rivers
2002 Nigel Taylor (voice)
2001 Yuri
N/A
2000 N/A
1999 Wesley Wyndam-Pryce
Ham
N/A
1998 Dr. Lupi
1997 Rossendale
Rossendale
Rossendale
Wesley Wyndam-Pryce
1996 Ed Fox
1995 Christopher Wood
1993 N/A
1992 Steve Banner
Jacob
1991 N/A
1989 Tony Zonis
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment