Person Details

Birthday: 1983-04-15 21:32:44

Aliases: Alice Braga Moraes , Алиси Брага

Gender: Female

Place of birth: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Homepage: https://alice-braga.com/

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Alice Braga Moraes (born April 15, 1983) is a Brazilian actress. She has appeared in several films in her native Brazil, most notably as Angélica in 2002's highly acclaimed City of God and as Karina in 2005's Lower City. She has also starred in the Hollywood movies I Am Legend (2007), Repo Men and Predators (both 2010).


Most Famous Work

Queen of the South
Average
7

Queen of the South

(2016) Teresa Mendoza
Predators
Average
6

Predators

(2010) Isabelle
Elysium
Average
6

Elysium

(2013) Frey
I Am Legend
Average
7

I Am Legend

(2007) Anna Montez
City of God
Average
8

City of God

(2002) Angélica
Repo Men
Average
6

Repo Men

(2010) Beth
The New Mutants
Average
0

The New Mutants

(2020) Dr. Cecilia Reyes
The Duel
Average
5

The Duel

(2016) Marisol

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Mônica
Dr. Cecilia Reyes
2018 Samantha com Y
2017 Sophia
2016 Sandra
Marisol
Teresa Mendoza
2015 Eva
Alice Taylor
2014 Vania
Olivia
2013 Herself
N/A
Frey
2012 Lindonéia
N/A
Terry / Bea Franco
Mirtes
2011 Angeline
2010 N/A
Isabelle
Beth
2009 Mireya Sanchez
2008 Woman with dark glasses
Sondra Terry
2007 Anna Montez
Júlia
Filha Paulista
2006 Garçonete Dois
Monique
Dolores
2005 Karinna
2002 Angélica
2000 Host
1971 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Executive Producer
2017 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment