Person Details

Birthday: 1977-04-03 17:47:16

Aliases: Alice Eva Lowe

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Coventry, West Midlands, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

An English actress and writer, mainly in comedy. She is known for her roles in the Garth Marenghi series and as the lead and co-writer of the 2012 film Sightseers. She wrote, directed and starred in the 2016 black comedy Prevenge, whilst pregnant herself.

Most Famous Work

Locke
Average
7

Locke

(2014) Sister Margaret (voice)
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch
Average
7

Black Mirror: Bandersnatch

(2018) Dr. Haynes
Kill List
Average
6

Kill List

(2011) Radio Reporter
Solis
Average
5

Solis

(2018) Commander Roberts
Dark Encounter
Average
6

Dark Encounter

(2019) Arlene
The Ghoul
Average
6

The Ghoul

(2017) Kathleen
Electricity
Average
6

Electricity

(2014) Sylvia
Pieces
Average
6

Pieces

(2013) Woman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 N/A
Arlene
Carol
Heather, Home School Teacher
Sue
Superintendent
2018 Dr. Haynes
Annie Hardy
Commander Roberts
Gerry
2017 Kathleen
Susan
2016 Ruth
Roxy
Alice
Lisa
Rebecca
2015 Davina
N/A
N/A
Sitcom Eudora
The Projectionist
2014 Sylvia
Geographers' Guild Receptionist
Woman
Alex
Sister Margaret (voice)
Amanda
2013 Woman
Sylvia
Young Lady
Sherry-Ann
2012 Tina
2011 Radio Reporter
2010 Val Hallah
Young Mum
Alice
Lucy the Grim Reaper
N/A
2008 N/A
Wife
2007 Alicia
Maria Bootle
Tina
Kitty Litta
2006 Patricia
2005 Corpse
2004 N/A
Madeleine Wool / Liz Asher
Herself
Agnes
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Director
2007 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment