Person Details

Birthday: 1975-02-23 11:41:56

Aliases: Alvaro Morte , Álvaro Antonio García , Álvaro A. García , Alvaro Antonio García , Álvaro Antonio , Álvaro Antonio García Morte , Άλβαρο Αντόνιο Γαρθία , Άλβαρο Μόρτε

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Algeciras, Cadiz, Spain

Homepage: http://www.maydel.net/alvaro-morte

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Álvaro Morte is a Spanish stage, film and television actor and director, best known for playing the mysterious lead character The Professor in the television series Money Heist.

Most Famous Work

Money Heist
Average
8

Money Heist

(2017) Professor
Mirage
Average
8

Mirage

(2018) David Ortiz
The Pier
Average
7

The Pier

(2019) Óscar
PLANTA 25
Average
0

PLANTA 25

(2006) Ray

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment