Person Details

Birthday: 1971-05-01 02:19:36

Aliases: Amira Zanganeh , Amira Zanganay

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England

Homepage: http://www.amiracasar.com/

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Amira Casar (born 1 May 1971) is a French actress who grew up in England, Ireland, and France. She has appeared in more than 50 films since 1989.

Most Famous Work

Call Me by Your Name
Average
8

Call Me by Your Name

(2017) Annella Perlman
Curiosa
Average
6

Curiosa

(2019) Madame de Heredia
Versailles
Average
8

Versailles

(2015) Béatrice
Oscar and the Lady in Pink
Average
7

Oscar and the Lady in Pink

(2009) Madame Gommette
At Eternity's Gate
Average
7

At Eternity's Gate

(2018) Johanna van Gogh-Bonger
Sylvia
Average
6

Sylvia

(2003) Assia Wevill
Murder on the Orient Express
Average
6

Murder on the Orient Express

(2001) Helena von Strauss
Anatomy of Hell
Average
5

Anatomy of Hell

(2004) The woman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Selma's Mother
2019 N/A
Daria
Madame de Heredia
2018 Johanna van Gogh-Bonger
2017 Annella Perlman
N/A
Gabrielle Monti, commandant de police
Gabrielle Monti
2016 Renate
Eva Said
N/A
2015 (Voice)
Béatrice
Mrs. M____
Miriam Kaminski
2014 Anne-Marie Munoz
Marie
Hanna von Stezewitz
2013 The Abbess
2012 Deniz
Sandra
2011 Irène
Dora Maar
2009 Anna Di Biaggio
Madame Gommette
N/A
2008 Nyla Jayde
Antonia
N/A
Isabella
N/A
N/A
Irène
2007 Mademoiselle Divine des Airelles
2006 Marie
2005 Malvina van Stille
Eva
Véra
2004 The woman
2003 Assia Wevill
Claudia
Nadia
2002 Marianne
2001 Fátima
Myriem
Helena von Strauss
Sandra
2000 N/A
N/A
Morgiana
1999 Anne-Laure
Camille
1998 self
Jeune Femme de la Villa
1997 Sandra Benzakhem
Farida
1996 N/A
Catherine
1995 Alice
1993 N/A
Annella
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment