Person Details

Birthday: 1962-01-01 19:02:52

Aliases: Ana Álvarez Wagener

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ana Álvarez Wagener (born 1962) is a Spanish actress. She is known for Biutiful, The Invisible Guest and The Sleeping Voice.

Most Famous Work

The Invisible Guest
Average
8

The Invisible Guest

(2016) Virginia Goodman
Offering to the Storm
Average
7

Offering to the Storm

(2020) Fina Hidalgo
Mirage
Average
8

Mirage

(2018) Inspector Dimas
Adú
Average
7

Adú

(2020) Paloma
The Legacy of the Bones
Average
7

The Legacy of the Bones

(2019) Fina Hidalgo
Your Son
Average
6

Your Son

(2018) Carmen
Kidnapped
Average
6

Kidnapped

(2010) Marta
Biutiful
Average
7

Biutiful

(2010) Bea

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
N/A
2021 Sonia
2020 Fina Hidalgo
Paloma
2019 Fina Hidalgo
2018 Inspector Dimas
Carmen
La Ceballos
Luisa
2017 Emilia Pardo Bazán
Elvira
2015 Mistress of the Robes
Aurora
2014 Alicia
2012 Clara
Carmen
Charo Lazcano
2011 Isabel
Mercedes
2010 Bea
Marta
2008 Dolores
Female House Cleaner
Vicenta Ramírez
2007 N/A
Fiscal
2006 Ana
2005 Sole
Belén
Abogada
2003 Begoña Castilla
Bárbara
Madre
Dependienta
2000 Casera
Laura
1999 (uncredited)
1987 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment