Person Details

Birthday: 1983-08-20 04:16:06

Aliases: ენდრიუ გარფილდი , Andrew Russell Garfield , 安德鲁·加菲尔德 , 앤드류 가필드

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

American-British theater, film, and television actor known for his roles in the films Lions for Lambs (2007), Boy A (2007), The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) and The Social Network (2010). Garfield began his career in theater working primarily as a stage actor where he won a MEN Theatre Award for his performance in Kes at Manchester's Royal Exchange Theatre in 2004, and the outstanding newcomer award at the Evening Standard Theatre Awards in 2006. Garfield made his British television debut in 2005, appearing in the Channel 4 teenage drama Sugar Rush. In November of 2007 Garfield starred in Boy A which earned him the 2008 BAFTA for Best Actor, that month he also appeared in Lions for Lambs. Garfield co-presented at the 2010 MTV VMAs with Jesse Eisenberg and Justin Timberlake on September 12, 2010. Garfield was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for his performance in The Social Network (2010), which won Best Motion Picture-Drama, on January 16, 2011. Garfield portrayed Peter Parker/Spider-Man in The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)

Most Famous Work

Spider-Man: No Way Home
Average
8

Spider-Man: No Way Home

(2021) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man
Average
7

The Amazing Spider-Man

(2012) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Average
7

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

(2014) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Frank
Hacksaw Ridge
Average
8

Hacksaw Ridge

(2016) Desmond T. Doss
tick, tick... BOOM!
Average
8

tick, tick... BOOM!

(2021) Jonathan Larson
Silence
Average
7

Silence

(2016) Sebastião Rodrigues / Okada San'emon
Breathe
Average
7

Breathe

(2017) Robin Cavendish

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Det. Jeb Pyre
Self
2021 Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Jonathan Larson
Self - Actor
Jim Bakker
Link
2019 Self - Judge
2018 Sam
2017 Robin Cavendish
Prior Walter
Prior Walter/The Man In The Park
Self
N/A
2016 Sebastião Rodrigues / Okada San'emon
Desmond T. Doss
2015 Dennis Nash
N/A
Self
Self
2014 Himself
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Self
2012 N/A
Himself
N/A
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2011 Himself/Eduardo Saverin
2010 Tom
Eduardo Saverin
Tommy D.
Sheldon
2009 Anton
Eddie Dunford
Eddie Dunford
Eddie Dunford
2008 Francis Weston
2007 Jack Burridge
Todd Hayes
Self
2005 Simmo
N/A
Frank
1997 N/A
Self - Guest
1996 Self
1988 Self - Guest
1975 Self - Host / Oliver Twist / Spider-Man / Various
1953 Self
James Rhodes
Charles Ryder
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment