Person Details

Birthday: 1988-01-12 07:32:46

Aliases: Andy Lawrence

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Son of Donna and Joe Lawrence, Andrew Lawrence, affectionately called Andy, was born in Philadelphia, PA on the 12th of January, 1988. Starting show biz at age three, Andy Lawrence fits right into the family of stars that he was born into. Andy is loved by people everywhere for his charming smile, accurate impressions, good attitude, sweet countenance, and many more talents.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Tim
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Tommy Marcone
Hawaii Five-0
Average
8

Hawaii Five-0

(2010) Eric Russo
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Eric Whitner
Perception
Average
7

Perception

(2012) Henry Wilmyer / Micah Conley
6 Days
Average
6

6 Days

(2017) SAS Van Driver (uncredited)
Money Plane
Average
6

Money Plane

(2020) Iggy
The Kids from Room 402
Average
8

The Kids from Room 402

(2000) Vinnie Nasta

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
2020 Iggy
Nick
2019 Charlie
Jon
(as Andy Lawrence)
2017 SAS Van Driver (uncredited)
2015 Bobby
N/A
2014 Ritchie
2013 TJ
J.T. Dowdy
2012 Henry Wilmyer / Micah Conley
2011 Jason Boyd
2010 N/A
Eric Russo
Anthony
2009 Cam Stiles
Tommy Marcone
2006 Mitch
2005 Tim
Eric Whitner
2004 N/A
Jason 'Jace' Newfield
On Air Guest Correspondent
2003 Younger T.J. (voice)
Tayler 'Ted' Mark Beene
2001 Theodore J. 'T.J.' Detweiler (voice)
Tommy Biggs
T.J. Detweiler (voice)
N/A
2000 Kenickie Behar
Will Browning / Twoie
Vinnie Nasta
1999 Tommy Biggs
Mitch Musser
1998 Tuck Gronic
1997 T.J. Detweiler (voice)
Kevin Langley
1996 Ben Rogers (voice)
Ben Rogers
N/A
N/A
Jamie Frye
1995 Donnie Pinnock
Timmy
Andrew "Andy" Roman
1994 Donnie Graham
Denny Yaklich - age 5
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Writer
2020 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment