Person Details

Birthday: 1973-09-14 05:14:42

Aliases: Ендрю Лінкольн , Άντριου Λίνκολν , Эндрю Линкольн

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Andrew Lincoln (born Andrew James Clutterbuck; 14 September 1973) is an English actor, known for his roles in the TV series This Life, Teachers and afterlife, and the films Love Actually and Heartbreaker. He currently plays the lead role in AMC's television series The Walking Dead based upon the comic book series of the same name.

Most Famous Work

The Walking Dead
Average
7

The Walking Dead

(2010) Rick Grimes
Strike Back
Average
7

Strike Back

(2010) Hugh Collinson
Fear the Walking Dead
Average
6

Fear the Walking Dead

(2015) Rick Grimes
Wuthering Heights
Average
7

Wuthering Heights

(2009) Edgar Linton
Gangster No. 1
Average
7

Gangster No. 1

(2000) Maxie King
Enduring Love
Average
6

Enduring Love

(2004) TV Producer
Afterlife
Average
7

Afterlife

(2005) Robert Bridge
This Life
Average
8

This Life

(1996) Edgar 'Egg' Cooke

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Narrator
2017 N/A
Mark
2016 Narrator
2015 Rick Grimes
2013 Himself
N/A
2010 Rick Grimes
Mr. Clarke
Hugh Collinson
Jonathan Alcott
2009 N/A
Edgar Linton
Michael Collins
2008 DC Rae
2007 Edgar 'Egg' Cook
2006 Jamie
Christopher Lovell
2005 Robert Bridge
2004 TV Producer
DI Will Tomlinson
2003 Alan King
Mark
Felix
2001 Simon
2000 Sam
Maxie King
1999 Felix
1998 1st Party Stonehead
1997 Walter Hartright
1996 Ted
Edgar 'Egg' Cooke
1990 N/A
Rick Grimes
Cameron Bloom
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2001 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment