Person Details

Birthday: 1966-10-28 15:28:43

Aliases: Paul Andrew Richter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Andy Richter  (born October 28, 1966) is an American actor, writer, comedian, and late night talk show announcer. He is best known for his appearances on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien, and Conan. He is also known for his work in the Madagascar films and for starring on Quintuplets, Andy Richter Controls the Universe, and Andy Barker, PI.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Henry Simon
Fyre
Average
7

Fyre

(2019) Himself (archive footage)
Merry Madagascar
Average
6

Merry Madagascar

(2009) Mort
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns (Deluxe Edition)
Average
9
The Penguins of Madagascar - Operation: Get Ducky
Average
8
Prop 8: The Musical
Average
8

Prop 8: The Musical

(2008) California Gays and The People That Love Them
The Penguins of Madagascar
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Himself (archive footage)
2017 Globby (voice)
Mort / Ted (voice)
Himself
Carl Coby
Harold Lamb
Himself - Host
2016 Himself
Himself
Pete Rozelle
2015 Quench
Andy Richter
Himself
2014 Mort (voice)
Mort / Ted (voice)
Andy
2013 Frank (voice)
Doorman
Himself
Mort (voice)
2012 Mort (voice)
Mort (voice)
2011 Himself
2010 4-LOM (voice)
N/A
N/A
Mort (voice)
Father Brian
Mort
Mort
2009 Mort
Uncle Nathan Pearson
N/A
Mort
2008 California Gays and The People That Love Them
N/A
Mort (voice)
Brother Theodore
N/A
Bobby Dee
N/A
2007 Brad White
T.J.
Jerry Lillard
Mountie
Andy Barker
N/A
2006 N/A
N/A
J.F. Amarth
Gregory
N/A
2005 Henry Simon
Lenny
N/A
Mort (voice)
N/A
Himself
2004 N/A
Bob Chase
Bennie Bang
Congressman Jack Levanyt
Carl
2003 N/A
Morris
N/A
N/A
Red Taylor
2002 Network Executive #2
Hal Tucker
N/A
Herb
Jack Pendick / Ralph Pendick
N/A
2001 Father Harris
Record Executive
Eugene Wilson
2000 N/A
N/A
Eli
1999 N/A
1998 Ken Irpine
N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
N/A
1996 N/A
1994 Kenny
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1983 N/A
1952 N/A
Himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment