Person Details

Birthday: 1955-10-05 23:06:32

Aliases: Angela Molina , Ángela Molina Tejedor

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Madrid, Spain

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 80

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Ángela Molina (born 5 October 1955) is a Spanish actress, and a daughter of Antonio Molina, Spanish singer and actor.

Most Famous Work

Diary of a Nymphomaniac
Average
6

Diary of a Nymphomaniac

(2008) Cristina
Velvet
Average
6

Velvet

(2014) Isabel Navarro / Elena
The Barrier
Average
7

The Barrier

(2020) Emilia
1492: Conquest of Paradise
Average
6
Blancanieves
Average
7

Blancanieves

(2012) Concha
Broken Embraces
Average
7

Broken Embraces

(2009) Madre de Lena (Lena's Mother)
Live Flesh
Average
7

Live Flesh

(1997) Clara
Far from Men
Average
7

Far from Men

(2014) Señorita Martínez

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2021 N/A
Charlotte
2020 Emilia
2019 N/A
Pilar Gómez
N/A
2018 Teresa
Fortunée Hamelin
Julieta
Herself
Karla Berger
Signora Corvo
Sunset Actress
2017 María
Marta
2016 Isabella
2015 N/A
Lea
2014 Madre de Iván
Señorita Martínez
Crocifissa Patanè
Gabrielle Guglielmi
Isabel Navarro / Elena
2013 Gräfin Wronskaja
N/A
Herself
N/A
Elena, matka Joaquina
2012 Concha
María
2011 Suor Serafina
Casilda Armenta
Emma Fiele
N/A
Celeste Espinosa
2010 Pura
Angelica
Sofía Ruiz
2009 Ildegarda di Binden
Sarina adulta
Lorenza
Madre de Lena (Lena's Mother)
2008 Cristina
N/A
Louna Marquès
N/A
Herself
2007 Anita Rossi
Ismene
2006 N/A
Elisabeth
Lucrezia
Vanozza
Invitada
Rosangela Rocca
Chata
2004 Domitia
Domizia
2003 N/A
2002 Rosaura Revueltas
Alicia
Isabel
2001 Nunzia
Anna Kastelano
N/A
2000 Herself
Carmen
Juana
1998 María
Angela / Mother
N/A
1997 Clara
Gloria
1996 Yocasta
1995 N/A
Pepita
Julia
1994 Rebecca
Adela
1993 Carmen
Lisa
Ema
1992 Beatrix
N/A
N/A
Maria
1991 Cavaliere Bianco/Strega Bianca
White Knight / White Witch
Desposoria
María del Campo 2ª
1990 Sophie
Zia Vannina
Teresa Villatoro
1989 N/A
Pepita
N/A
Fernanda
1988 La signora
1987 Laura
Maria
Adela
1986 N/A
Laura
Lola (as Angela Molina)
Elena
1985 Annunziata
Camille Delancourt
Gabrielle
1984 Carolina Otero
1983 Xima
1982 Ángela
Wanda
1980 Francoise
1979 Fedora
Pepa
Amaiur
Amparo
Martina
1978 Endemoniada
N/A
1977 Teresa
N/A
N/A
Young Soledad
Conchita
1976 Roser Palau
Jazmín
Encarna
N/A
1975 Lucía
Isabel
Elena
N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment