Person Details

Birthday: 1931-05-21 08:19:59

Death: 1966-07-15 08:19:59

Aliases: Anne Stephens

Gender: Female

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

In Which We Serve
Average
7

In Which We Serve

(1942) Lavinia Kinross
The Upturned Glass
Average
7

The Upturned Glass

(1947) Ann Wright
The Good Beginning
Average
0

The Good Beginning

(1953) Polly
Fanny by Gaslight
Average
6

Fanny by Gaslight

(1944) Fanny as Child
The Franchise Affair
Average
7

The Franchise Affair

(1951) Betty Kane
No Room at the Inn
Average
7

No Room at the Inn

(1948) Mary O'Rane

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment