Person Details

Birthday: 1985-08-09 12:11:37

Aliases: Anna Cooke Kendrick , 안나 켄드릭 , 애나 켄드릭 , Анна Кендрик , Άννα Cooke Κέντρικ , Άννα Κέντρικ , 安娜·坎卓克

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Portland, Maine, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anna Kendrick is an American film and stage actress best known for the role of Natalie Keener in the 2009 film Up in the Air. Her other work includes the films Camp (2003), Rocket Science (2007) and Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) and the Broadway musical High Society (1998) and also stars in The Twilight Saga. Kendrick is a Tony, Drama Desk, Screen Actors Guild, BAFTA, Golden Globe, Independent Spirit and an Academy Award nominee for Best Supporting Actress.

Most Famous Work

Twilight
Average
6

Twilight

(2008) Jessica Stanley
Stowaway
Average
6

Stowaway

(2021) Zoe Levenson
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

(2010) Jessica Stanley
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Average
6
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Average
6

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

(2009) Jessica Stanley
GMTV
Average
7

GMTV

(1993) Herself
A Simple Favor
Average
7

A Simple Favor

(2018) Stephanie Smothers
Down to Earth with Zac Efron
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Zoe Levenson
2020 Noelle Kringle
Herself / Stacy Pilgrim / Envy Adams
Self
Darby Carter
Self
Cody Heller
Poppy (voice)
2019 Kendra Glack
Jane (voice)
Self - Illustrious Guest
2018 Herself
Herself
Self
Stephanie Smothers
Self
2017 Beca Mitchell
Poppy (voice)
Poppy (voice)
Self
Eloise McGarry
2016 Dana Cummings
Poppy (voice)
Rebecca
Alice
Jillian Stewart
Martha McKay
2015 Herself
Alicia
Beca
Herself
Herself
2014 Cinderella
Cathy Hiatt
Nina Collins
Erica Wexler
Jenny
Herself
Lisa
2013 Jill
Lindsey Lewis
Anna Kendrick
2012 Beca
Janet Taylor
Diana
Courtney Babcock (voice)
Herself
Rosie Brennan
2011 Herself
Jessica Stanley
Katherine McKay
2010 Herself
Stacey Pilgrim
Jessica Stanley
2009 Jessica Stanley
Self
Natalie Keener
Meg Brickman
Sarah
2008 Jessica Stanley
Shelby Johnson
2007 Holly
Herself
Ginny Ryerson
2003 Fritzi Wagner
Sadie Winterhalter
1999 Self - Performer
Nora (voice)
1996 Herself
1993 Herself
1971 self
Alice
Cheryl Bradshaw
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Thanks
2013 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment