Person Details

Birthday: 1961-11-04 00:24:30

Aliases: Annabelle Gurwich , Anabelle Gurwitch , Annabele Gurwitch

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Mobile, Alabama, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Pollock
Average
7

Pollock

(2000) May Rosenberg
One Night Stand
Average
6

One Night Stand

(1997) Marie
Bright Lights, Big City
Average
6

Bright Lights, Big City

(1988) Barbara
California Woman
Average
3

California Woman

(1996) Chris
Three Wishes
Average
6

Three Wishes

(1995) Leland's Mother
Automatic
Average
5

Automatic

(1995) Gloria Takamatsu
Not Like Us
Average
5

Not Like Us

(1995) Vicki
The Tower
Average
3

The Tower

(1993) Sally

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2010 Rita
2009 N/A
2008 Dottie
N/A
2007 Louise
2006 FBI Agent Ross
N/A
Justin Forrester's Attorney
2005 N/A
2004 N/A
2003 N/A
Becca's Mom
Herself
N/A
Jessica
2002 Gina
2001 Melissa
2000 N/A
May Rosenberg
1999 Dr. Ruth
N/A
1997 Roxanne Atkins
Marie
Helen Randall Paxton
Rachel
Woman in Bathroom
1996 Chris
1995 Leland's Mother
Vicki
Gloria Takamatsu
1994 N/A
1993 Annie
Sally
Debbie
1992 N/A
1991 N/A
The Dame
1990 Nurse
1989 N/A
N/A
N/A
1988 N/A
N/A
Barbara
1987 Sue
1985 N/A
Woman with Big Hat
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Writer
1983 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment