Person Details

Birthday: 1972-03-15 18:06:40

Aliases: Anne Nahabedian , Anne Nahbedian , Anne Nehbedian , Աննա Նահապետյան

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anne Bedian is a Canadian-Armenian film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Hamida
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Officer Linda Mendosa
The Taking of Deborah Logan
Average
6

The Taking of Deborah Logan

(2014) Dr. Nazir
The Closer
Average
8

The Closer

(2005) Ru'yah 'Rita' Fara
Lie to Me
Average
8

Lie to Me

(2009) Hasina Kahn
Meteor
Average
6

Meteor

(2009) Claire Payne
Android Apocalypse
Average
4

Android Apocalypse

(2006) Tranc
Three Veils
Average
3

Three Veils

(2011) Faridah

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment