Person Details

Birthday: 1984-09-23 17:15:28

Aliases: Anneliese Louise Van Der Pol

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Naaldwijk, Netherlands

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Dutch-American actress, singer, and dancer. Following her early career in musical theatre, she was best known for her role as Chelsea Daniels on That's So Raven, a role she reprises on its sequel Raven's Home. Van der Pol also has a career as a singer and has recorded several songs for The Walt Disney Company. She made her Broadway debut in 2007, and appeared Off-Broadway in 2009. She has also acted in the 2010 vampire spoof film Vampires Suck directed by Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer.

Most Famous Work

That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana
Average
7
Epic Holiday Showdown
Average
2

Epic Holiday Showdown

(2020) Ebenezer Scrooge
Shalom Sesame
Average
1

Shalom Sesame

(2010) Anneliese
Thats So Raven-Ravens House Party
Average
0

Thats So Raven-Ravens House Party

(2022) Chelsea Daniels
Thats So Raven-Supernaturally Stylish
Average
0

Thats So Raven-Supernaturally Stylish

(2022) Chelsea Daniels

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment