Person Details

Birthday: 1960-05-25 12:49:23

Aliases: Anthea Millicent Turner

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom

Homepage: https://www.antheaturner.com/

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Based in Surrey, England, TV personality Anthea Turner has been in the spotlight for over 20 years. Best known for her role within award winning BBC1 flagship children’s programme, ‘Blue Peter’, and as the star of the highly acclaimed BBC series ‘Perfect Housewife’ in which Anthea gave home-makers intensive training in how to organize their homes, Anthea has also worked on Top of The Pops and the BBC's National Lottery Live

Most Famous Work

The One Show
Average
5

The One Show

(2006) Self
Celebrity Big Brother
Average
5

Celebrity Big Brother

(2001) Herself
This Morning
Average
7

This Morning

(1988) Self
B.P. Confidential
Average
0

B.P. Confidential

(1998) Self
20 Moments That Rocked Talent Shows
Average
0

20 Moments That Rocked Talent Shows

(2015) Herself - Contestant, Dancing on Ice 2013

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment