Person Details

Birthday: 1975-06-22 23:19:21

Aliases: Antoine Monot

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Rheinbach, Germany

Homepage: http://www.monot.com/

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Thomas Kahane
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Benni Hornberg
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Average
6

Die Rosenheim-Cops

(2002) Gregor Menzinger
SOKO Köln
Average
10

SOKO Köln

(2003) Ulrich Kubelik
Who Am I
Average
8

Who Am I

(2014) Paul
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
0

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
Stolberg
Average
0

Stolberg

(2006) Michael Köster

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Hermann Sauerlich
2017 N/A
Antoine
Schöngeist
2016 Manuel Brandstetter
himself
Ingo
himself
2015 himself
Various
Frank Simon
Taximörder
himself
Manuel
2014 Otto
Rüdiger Jansen
Paul
Gian
Barkelt
Felix Schacht
himself
N/A
2013 Guest
Alex Gaul / Zacharias Zucker
Sören
N/A
2012 Ludwig
himself
Moscherosch
N/A
Max Baumgartner
2011 Ritter #1
Mönch
Checko
Nachbar
Hau Dhen Po
Redakteur
2010 Haustechniker Robbi
Bobo Carluzzi
himself
Mayenne
2009 Ricky Kaiser
2008 Jäger
N/A
2007 Veit Laufer
Schorsch
Gustl
2006 Michael Köster
Mike
Jens Bujahr
N/A
2005 Momme Bief
Kauser
Mike
2004 N/A
Dr. Consentius
Harry
2003 Robert
Ulrich Kubelik
Hille
Peter Schmickler
2002 Eddie
schmieriger Typ
Gregor Menzinger
N/A
2001 Kurt
Schöngeist
Bosch
Olli Nagel
Fotograf Coco
2000 Rainer
1999 fetter Mann
Walter
himself
Börsenmakler
1998 Manni Moenckeberg
Peter 'Dicky' Moll
1997 Betrunkener
Dennis Bartram
Leopold Wagner
1996 N/A
Torsten Schrage
1995 Wollweber junior
1992 himself
1981 Benni Hornberg
1970 Frank Lienhardt
Simon Amstad
Thomas Kahane
Oskar Grübel
Peter
Leo Ulfanoff
Leo Uljanoff
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Creative Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment