Person Details

Birthday: 1949-04-18 22:03:39

Aliases: Antonio Fagundes

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Duas Caras
Average
9

Duas Caras

(2007) Juvenal Ferreira dos Santos (Juvenal Antena)
Trail of Lies
Average
6

Trail of Lies

(2013) César Khoury
Por Amor
Average
5

Por Amor

(1997) Atílio Novelli
Vale Tudo
Average
9

Vale Tudo

(1988) Ivan Meireles
O Dono do Mundo
Average
7

O Dono do Mundo

(1991) Felipe Barreto
Terra Nostra
Average
7

Terra Nostra

(1999) Gumercindo Telles de Aranha
Porto dos Milagres
Average
6

Porto dos Milagres

(2001) Félix Guerrero / Bartolomeu Guerrero
O Rei do Gado
Average
7

O Rei do Gado

(1996) Bruno Mezenga

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Ele mesmo
2019 Alberto Prado Monteiro
2018 Dr. Frederico
Cacá Viana
2017 Halim
2016 Afrânio de Sá Ribeiro (Coronel Saruê)
Delegado Valadares
2014 Menudo
Giácomo Brunneto
Sênior
N/A
2013 César Khoury
2012 Coronel Ramiro Bastos
2011 N/A
Himself
Raul Brandã
2010 Leal Cordeiro
2009 Self
2008 Augusto
2007 Juvenal Ferreira dos Santos (Juvenal Antena)
Vieira
2005 Ministro Juvenal de Castro
2004 Luiz Cláudio
2003 Pedro
Pedro
Deus
2001 Félix Guerrero / Bartolomeu Guerrero
2000 Heitor Villa-Lobos
Pedro Paulo
1999 N/A
Gumercindo Telles de Aranha
Gaspar Correia / Fernão Dias
Marcelo Rondi
1998 Ricardo Velasco
C.H.
Narrador
1997 N/A
Atílio Novelli
1996 Bruno Mezenga
1995 Dr. Bergamini
1993 N/A
1992 Himself
1991 Rogério Silva
Xavier
Felipe Barreto
1990 Dr Paulo
Caio Szymanski
1988 Ivan Meireles
Man
1987 Ruy Guerra
Lucas
Oswald de Andrade
N/A
Jorge Tadeu
1986 N/A
1985 Narrador
1984 N/A
1983 João Maria de Andrade Galvão
Paulo
David
N/A
1982 Guido
Alex Torres Xavier
Miguel Godói
1980 Tonho
Bibelô
1978 N/A
1977 N/A
N/A
1976 Luís
N/A
1969 Chicó
Ele mesmo
Cacá
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment