Person Details

Birthday: 1975-10-25 05:05:45

Aliases: Άντονι Σταρ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New Zealand

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Antony Starr is a New Zealand television actor best known for his dual role as twins Jethro and Van West in New Zealand's hit comedy/drama Outrageous Fortune. He also starred in the television series Banshee, which aired on HBO-owned Cinemax.

Most Famous Work

The Boys
Average
8

The Boys

(2019) The Homelander
Xena: Warrior Princess
Average
7

Xena: Warrior Princess

(1995) David
Banshee
Average
8

Banshee

(2013) Lucas Hood
The World's Fastest Indian
Average
8
Banshee: Origins
Average
9

Banshee: Origins

(2013) Lucas Hood
American Gothic
Average
5

American Gothic

(2016) Garrett Hawthorne
Wish You Were Here
Average
6

Wish You Were Here

(2012) Jeremy King
After the Waterfall
Average
6

After the Waterfall

(2010) John

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment