Person Details

Birthday: 1936-06-24 11:33:43

Aliases: Arthur Braus , Art Braus , Arthur Brause , Art Brauss , William Levine

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Augsburg, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 68

TV Involvements: 78


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Herbert Frank
Der Alte
Average
7

Der Alte

(1977) Bertold Brand
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Victor Friedmann
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Dr. Siegfried Heym
SOKO 5113
Average
0

SOKO 5113

(1978) Erich Behrend
Derrick
Average
6

Derrick

(1974) Ludwig Simka
Großstadtrevier
Average
8

Großstadtrevier

(1986) Richard Block

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2012 N/A
2011 The Figure
2010 Dr, Kugler
Wenzel Lechner
2008 König Ottokar
2006 Mario Scarpi
2005 Rüdiger Habich
Walter Springer
2004 Franz Stein
2003 John Mc Gregor
2002 Edvard Peters
2001 Jeremias
2000 Lead Detective
Bernie
1999 himself
Helmut Glaser
Hrdlitzka
Komissar Piek
1998 Wolf Esser
N/A
N/A
1997 Thomas Kimminger
Dr. Mockenhaupt
Foster
Kapitän Harmsen
Raimund
Markus Dorst
1996 Tony Miller
Kommissar Haff
1995 Hamor
Hauptkommissar König
Deterding
Charlie
N/A
N/A
1994 Viktor Pohl
Bernd Seeler
Johnny Jarosch
1993 Jürgen Hoffman
Frank Rottmann
Dr. Jonathan Smith
Kriminalrat Staudinger
Ballonfahrer Rottendorf
1992 Merklein
Petrosjan
Viktor Yurillvich
Viktor Yurilivich
Eichinger
Dr. Jonathan Smith
1990 CIC-Chef
Karl Sperber
Judge
1989 Colonel
1988 N/A
1987 German Gun Runner
N/A
1986 Richard Block
Inspector Cleaver
1985 Herr Eichberg
Mattes
N/A
Johannes
1984 N/A
Hirschberger
Joe Bayliss
1983 N/A
1982 Richter
Herr Dolt
Oberst Rausch
Richter
1981 Paul Fischer
Harald Krüger
Dr. Siegfried Heym
The Germans - Lutz
1980 Grimes
Rolf
Hauptwachtmeister Naumann
Lt. Robert Merril
Klaus Beitz
1979 Erik Tepperwin
Nico
Neckermann
Hauptfeldwebel Franz
Erwin
1978 N/A
Riarch
Friedrich Wend
Howard
Rustam
Rubeck
Erich Behrend
N/A
1977 Peter Sager
Peter Lasseck
Werner Triglav
Klaus Jurisch
Peter Berg
Klaus Jagert
Koskat
Rolph Schwörmann
Werner Furth
Georg Vandrey
Werner Breitenbach
Bertold Brand
Pvt. Zoll
Vincent Napier
1976 Espiaux
Kosta
James Wesley
1975 Charles Clayton
Gerold Zander
1974 Abdul Carraco
Bimbo
Herr Schirrmeyer
Herr Hamann
Ludwig Simka
Recke
Francis
Georg
N/A
1973 Cowboy
Zweiter Gangster
Sebastian Iennerwein
Franz Kuppler
Delgado
1972 Bastian
Fred
Martin Schock
Klett
Tornado Kid
Fred
Michailow, KGB
Gamma
Josef Bloch
1971 Candy Man
Victor Friedmann
1970 Alfred Zobel
Ganove Eddie
Rudi Mandl
Rudi Mack
Manni Hoffmann
Turner
Brinkmann
Hugo Brandstätt
Max Rosendahl
Herbert Frank
Georges Gardentier
Bak
Hans
Adolf
„Casanova“
Priester
Mike
1969 Bruder Hartenstein
Lieutenant Naville
Hank
Sergente Kimber
Krasser
Wiegand
1968 Joschi
1967 Henry Mistle
Sammy Ellis
Garcia
Paul Keil
Leo Gouarec
SA-Gruppenführer Gruber
Herr Papke
1966 N/A
Billiboy
Nicky
Franz Ross
1965 Brasch
Ankläger
N/A
1964 Pilzer
1963 I.M.P.
Heims
Polizeimeister Maltzien
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment