Person Details

Birthday: 1977-05-16 10:03:13

Aliases: Imai Asami , 今井 麻美

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://www.earlywing.co.jp/talent/imaiasami/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Asami Imai is a Japanese singer and voice actress, affiliated with Early Wing. She has also provided voice acting under the aliases Eriko Toyama and Keiko Horikoshi during earlier works within her career.

Most Famous Work

Strait Jacket
Average
7

Strait Jacket

(2007) Rachel Hammond (voice)
Afterlost
Average
6

Afterlost

(2019) Tsuki
Steins;Gate: The Movie − Load Region of Déjà Vu
Average
8
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls
Average
7

Corpse Party: Tortured Souls

(2013) Ayumi SHINOZAKI
THE iDOLM@STER
Average
6

THE [email protected]

(2011) Chihaya Kisaragi (voice)
Steins;Gate 0
Average
8

Steins;Gate 0

(2018) Kurisu Makise
Momokyun Sword
Average
9

Momokyun Sword

(2014) 雉神
Walkure Romanze
Average
8

Walkure Romanze

(2013) Reina F. Avery (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Shita (voice)
Tsuki
2018 Kurisu Makise
Kurisu Makise
2017 Reki Setsuyou
2015 Ikaruga
N/A
2014 雉神
Noire
Chihaya Kisaragi (voice)
2013 Reina F. Avary (voice)
Reina F. Avery (voice)
Fiona F. Avery (voice)
Ayumi SHINOZAKI
Noire/Black Heart
Kurisu Makise (voice)
Ikaruga
2012 Ayumi Shinozaki
Ayumi Shinozaki
Kurisu Makise (voice)
2011 Chihaya Kisaragi (voice)
Kurisu Makise (voice)
N/A
2010 Kiiko Kawakami
2007 Rachel Hammond (voice)
2002 Kukiko Sonoda
2001 Ando
Nanami Nakajima
Girl C (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment