Person Details

Birthday: 1984-10-17 17:19:34

Aliases: 臼田あさ美

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Biography

Usuda Asami is a Japanese actress and model. She was spotted and scouted outside the famous Shibuya 109 fashion compartment store in Tokyo at age 15 and began appearing in magazines as a model.

Most Famous Work

Sky of Love
Average
8

Sky of Love

(2007) Saki
Honey
Average
8

Honey

(2018) Aoi Minamino
Unsung Cinderella, Midori, The Hospital Pharmacist
Average
8
Traces of Sin
Average
6

Traces of Sin

(2017) Junko Miyamura
Radiation House
Average
7

Radiation House

(2019) Narumi Hotta
Your Home Is My Business
Average
6

Your Home Is My Business

(2016) Kokoro Tamaki
ATARU
Average
8

ATARU

(2012) Madoka Katsurai
Umizaru Evolution
Average
8

Umizaru Evolution

(2005) Rei Hoshino

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Todoroki Oto
Yuki Komoto
Nagiko Dan
N/A
Yuri Kato
N/A
2021 N/A
Kumiko Hashimoto
Urara
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2020 Nozomi
Rui Toyonaka
N/A
Rubber Band
玉川今日子
Komine Tomoko
2019 Machiko Takashima
Narumi Hotta
Keiko
Shinjo Yukiko
2018 Michiko Yamazaki
Aoi Minamino
2017 Tsuchida
N/A
Nishimura Atsuko
小峰智子
Junko Miyamura
Kyoko Tatsumi(巽 京子)
2016 Shigeko
Kokoro Tamaki
2015 N/A
Kyoko Morimura
2014 Yuka Sayama
Megumi Shiroyama
Naoko Tachibana
N/A
2013 Mari Tachibana
Kamata Yuki
Asami Hata
2012 N/A
Madoka Katsurai
Shiori Sasho
N/A
N/A
Tamae
2011 Eriko
N/A
Nanako Fumejima
N/A
2010 N/A
Moe Nomura
2009 Maki Tanaka
Olive
Yuma Daichi
2008 Sayoko Urakawa
Natsume Fujikawa
2007 Saki
2005 Yasuyo Nunokawa
Rei Hoshino
Yoko
藤川サキ
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment