Person Details

Birthday: 1984-11-15 04:34:33

Aliases: Asia Kate Dillon Norman , Asia Dillon

Gender: generic.gender.3

Place of birth: Ithaca, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Asia Kate Dillon was born on November 15, 1984 in Ithaca, New York, USA. They are known for playing Brandy Epps in Orange Is the New Black and Taylor Mason in Billions. Their role on Billions is the first gender non-binary character on American television. Dillon identifies as non-binary and uses singular they pronouns.

Most Famous Work

Billions
Average
8

Billions

(2016) Taylor Mason
John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum
Average
7

John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum

(2019) The Adjudicator

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment