Person Details

Birthday: 1926-12-15 23:54:11

Death: 2012-06-05 23:54:11

Aliases: Αθηνόδωρος Προύσαλης , Αθηνοδωρος Προυσαλης

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Constantinople, Turkey

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Voyage to Cythera
Average
7

Voyage to Cythera

(1984) chief of police
Manto Mavrogenous
Average
7

Manto Mavrogenous

(1971) Konstadis
Boy Prostitutes
Average
4

Boy Prostitutes

(1985) Village President
The Cronos Children
Average
0

The Cronos Children

(1985) Pateras tou Ari
Ο τελευταίος αιχμάλωτος
Average
0
Ιστορία Μιας Ζωής
Average
7
Τα ψίχουλα του κόσμου
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2004 N/A
2001 N/A
Grandpa
1990 N/A
Isaak
1989 N/A
N/A
Lazaros
1987 N/A
N/A
N/A
1986 Michalis (Aimilios' father)
N/A
1985 Pateras tou Ari
Λεωνίδας
Village President
police lieutenant
N/A
Neofotos Trabas
1984 N/A
chief of police
Colleague
1983 Thomas
1982 N/A
Megalos
N/A
1981 Mitsos
1980 taxman
1979 Commander
Prokopis Grassos
1972 Policeman
N/A
1971 Notis Hatzidimas
junk dealer
N/A
Frixos Batakounas
Konstadis
Nikitas
N/A
1970 Bastias
N/A
N/A
president of the community
Panagos
Wandering salesman
1969 N/A
Babis Fagras
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1968 nightclub owner
Manolis
N/A
N/A
1967 Stamatis Tsibas
N/A
N/A
N/A
Mr. Stefanou
Periklis Karastefanou
N/A
1966 coachman
1965 Kyriakos
Manolis
Villager
Babis Kantourakis
shoemaker
1964 assistant
1963 Panagos
Thanasis
1960 N/A
1957 client
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment